Original title | Wilbur begår selvmord |
---|---|
Danish title | Wilbur begår selvmord |
Director | Lone Scherfig |
Screenplay | Lone Scherfig, Anders Thomas Jensen |
Producer | Sisse Graum Jørgensen |
Director of Photography | Jørgen Johansson |
Editor | Gerd Tjur |
Sound | Rune Palving |
Composer | Joachim Holbek |
Production designer | Jette Lehmann |
Casting | Des Hamilton |
Appearance | Jamie Sives, Adrian Rawlins, Shirley Henderson, Lisa McKinley |
Production country | Denmark, United Kingdom, Sweden, France |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Biografdistribution |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | 2956 meter, 35 mm, 2,35:1 Scope, color, Dolby, SRD |
Danish theatrical release | 08.11.2002 |
Cinemas | Dagmar, Palads, Palladium, Albertslund Biograferne, Grand, Gladsaxe Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Gentofte Kino, Empire, Kinopalæet (Lyngby) samt 29 biografer i provinsen |
DFI subsidy | Konsulentstøtte |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 11 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Zentropa Entertainments7 |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Biografdistribution |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Lone Scherfig |
1st assistant director | Antony Castle |
2nd assistant director | Ingrid Kofoed |
3rd assistant director | Marissa Carrara |
Assistant director | Emma Bedford |
Continuity | Karen Wood |
Continuity | Birthe Frost |
Casting | Des Hamilton |
Casting assistant | Kahleen Crawford |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Lone Scherfig |
Script | Anders Thomas Jensen |
Script consultant | Lars von Trier |
Script consultant | Ulrik Trojaborg |
Translation | Jonathan Sydenham |
Translation | Nicholas Hawtin |
Storyboard | Karsten Sand Andersen |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Sisse Graum Jørgensen |
Co-producer | Gillian Berrie |
Executive producer | Peter Aalbæk Jensen |
Line producer | Karen Bentzon |
Line producer: Scotland | Sara Harkins |
Associate producer | Ib Tardini |
Financial producer | Peter Garde |
Production coordinator | Angus Pigott |
Production manager | William Knuttel |
Producer's assistant | Anna Duffield |
Producer's assistant | Mette Walter |
Producer's assistant | Mikkel Bussenius Kastberg |
Producer's assistant | Morten Bundgaard |
Production assistant | Jesper Grüner |
Post-producton coordinator | Anne Katrine Andersen |
Post-production supervisor | Pia Nielsen |
Post-production assistant | Mette Høst Hansen |
Technical advisor | Lars Dela |
Location manager | Donald MacKinnon |
Location assistant | Shian Holt |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Jørgen Johansson |
Camera assistant | Dirk Brüel |
First assistant camera | John Frimann Rasmussen |
Clapper/loader | Peter Alsted |
Key grip | Mark Mavrinac |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Per Arnesen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Electrical dept. | Niels Dose |
Best boy | Stine Hein |
Best boy | Gary Scott Thompson |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Gerd Tjur |
Assistant editor | Marlene Billie Andreasen |
Assistant editor | Helle Tang |
Assistant editor | Karina Butler |
Assistant editor | Lasse Martinussen |
Assistant editor | Torben Andersen |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Joachim Holbek |
Music supervisor | Anders Valbro |
Conductor | Allan Wilson |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production design | Jette Lehmann |
Art director | Mark Leese |
Set dresser | Tine Hieronymus Nielsen |
Props | Jon Truelsen |
Props | Jim Elliot |
Props | Charlotte Garnov |
Art department runner | Peter Holmgård |
Assistant | Gail Wallace |
Assistant | Rhian Nicholas |
Models | Hjørdis Toft |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Wardrobe | Françoise Nicolet |
Costume assistant | Anne Matheson |
Costume assistant | Louise Kjærulff Skjær |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup | Tine Buch |
Makeup artist assistant | Caroline Hamilton |
Makeup artist assistant | Agneta von Gegerfelt |
Makeup artist assistant | Christine Brack |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Rune Palving |
Boom operator | Alastair Mason |
Boom operator | Pete Murphy |
Sound effect editor | Mikkel Groos |
Foley editor | Asser Borgen |
Dialogue editor | Kahl Henderson |
Foley artist | Michael McKinnon |
ADR recording | Dave Soutar |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX | Kristoffer Bentzon |
SFX | Lars Kolding Andersen |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX supervisor | Peter Hjorth |
Compositing | Niels Valentin Dal |
Compositing | Rasmus Lange |
Title design | Lars Bjørn Hansen |
Colourist | Peter Diemar |
Digital film recordist | Thomas Caspersen |
Color timing | Michael Nielsen |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunts | Tracy Caudle |
Stunts | Hans Peter Ludvigsen |
Stunt | Neil Finnighan |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Wilbur | Jamie Sives |
Harbour | Adrian Rawlins |
Alice | Shirley Henderson |
Mary | Lisa McKinley |
Horst | Mads Mikkelsen |
Moira | Julia Davis |
Sophie | Susan Vidler |
Jenny | Coral Preston |
Wayne | Gordon Brown |
Ruby | Lorraine McIntosh |
Sygeplejerske | Anne Marie Timoney |
Male supervisor | Colin McAllister |
Taylor | Robert McIntosh |
Doctor | Andrew Townsley |
|
Music | Year | Composer |
---|---|---|
Wilbur begår selvmord [Score] | 2002 | Joachim Holbek |
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Artikel | |||
Interview | |||
Program - stumfilm & mikro |
Watch the film