Mogens Hagedorn Christiansen, Denmark, 2009
90 min.DK/FeatureChildren's films
Original title | Vølvens forbandelse |
---|---|
Danish title | Vølvens forbandelse |
Director | Mogens Hagedorn Christiansen |
Screenplay | Ina Bruhn |
Director of Photography | Jens Jakob Thorsen |
Editor | Elin Pröjts |
Sound | Peter Schultz, Jens Bønding |
Composer | Jeppe Kaas |
Production designer | Søren Krag Sørensen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
Appearance | Jonas Wandschneider, Clara Maria Bahamondes, Jakob Cedergren, Stine Stengade |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | Scope, Dolby SR |
Danish theatrical release | 27.03.2009 |
Cinemas | Palads, Albertslund Biograferne, Gladsaxe Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Park Bio, Glostrup Bio, CinemaxX, Bio Viften (Rødovre), Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Falkoner, Vanløse Bio samt 62 biografer i provinsen, inkl. Grønland |
DFI subsidy | 60 / 40 støtte |
Danish rating | Not recommended for children under 7 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Cosmo Film |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Mogens Hagedorn Christiansen |
1st assistant director | Eigil Jacobsen |
2nd assistant director | Peter Brønderslev |
Continuity | Anna-Liisa Putkinen |
Continuity | Sedsel Andersen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
Extras coordinator | Anita Juel Lystbæk |
Assistant extras coordinator | Marie-Louise Munk Hansen |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Ina Bruhn |
Storyboard | Karsten Sand |
|
|
Production |
|
Production | Mie Andreasen |
Production | Lea Løbger |
Executive producer | Tomas Hostrup-Larsen |
Executive producer | Rasmus Thorsen |
Production coordinator | Hans Bülow Ungfelt |
Production manager: 2. unit | Karina Hjort |
Production assistant | Daniel William Nielsen |
Production coordinator: post-production | Charlotte Buch |
Technical coodinator | Pelle Folmer |
Location manager | Lennart Storgaard |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Jens Jakob Thorsen |
First assistant camera | Bastian Schiøtt |
First assistant camera | Franz A. Borde |
First assistant camera | Jesper Dehli Roland |
First assistant camera: 2. unit | Peter Topsøe-Jensen |
Key grip | Jimmy Leavens |
Clapper/loader | Mikkel Find |
Steadicam operator | Kristian Appel |
Best boy grip | Christian Brøndum |
Best boy grip | Bo "Bowie" Craner |
Best boy grip | Rune A. Egegaard |
Best boy grip | Anthon Maxus Christophersen |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Per Arnesen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Electrical dept. | Frank Omø |
Assistant lighting technician | Noah Lynnerup |
Best boy | Torben Brent Wenneberg |
Assistant lighting technician | Alex Suhr |
Assistant lighting technician | Allan Rune Køldal |
Assistant lighting technician | Jacob Møller |
Assistant lighting technician | Adam Michael Jandrup |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Elin Pröjts |
Editing coordinator | Mikkel Sangstad |
Assistant editor | Martin Gleerup |
Assistant editor | Klaus Kjeldsen |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Jeppe Kaas |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production design | Søren Krag Sørensen |
Property master | Arvid Berg-Ørnbak |
Set decorator | Jacob Stig Olsson |
Assistant set dresser | Casper Nilsson |
Set dresser | Søren Schwarzberg |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume assistant | Soraya Alaydrus |
Costume assistant | Madeleine Ludvigsen |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup artist | Soile Ludjoi |
Makeup artist | Malene Qvist |
Makeup artist | Kamilla Bjerglind |
Makeup artist | Birthe Lyngsøe |
Makeup artist | Anne-Dorthe Eskildsen |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Peter Schultz |
Sound engineer | Jens Bønding |
B-sound designer | John Nielsen |
B-sound designer: post-production | Bobby Hess |
B-sound designer: post-production | Morten Holm |
Sound assistant: 2. unit | Asser Borgen |
Foley recordist: 2. unit | Niels Arild |
Foley artist: 2. unit | Andrea King |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX technician | Christian Kitter |
SFX technician | Anna Vahl |
SFX technician | Jens Kjøller |
SFX assistant | Mark Hildebrandt |
Special effects | Hummer Højmark |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX supervisor | Thomas Øhlenschlæger |
VFX producer | Morten Rasmussen |
VFX | Ivan Kondrup Jensen |
VFX | Christopher Pucta |
VFX | Martin Kupski |
VFX | Bill Shearman |
3D artist | Alfred Lindahl |
3D artist | Jesper Bardhamre |
3D artist | Nick Bardhamre |
3D artist | Tinko Dimov |
3D artist | Georgy Karantilsky |
3D artist | Valia Avramova |
3D artist | Vladimir Iordanov |
Colorist | Sascha Haber |
Laser recording | Jimmi Berger |
Colourist | Gregor Fisher |
VFX supervisor | Jeppe N. Christensen |
VFX | Christopher Puchta |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt performer | Dennis Albrethsen |
Stunt performer | Bo Thomas |
Stunt performer | Martin Kallesøe |
Stunt performer | Adam Brix |
Stunt performer | Steen Andersen |
Stunt performer | Tina Robinson Simonsen |
Horse stunt | Søren Poppel |
Horse stunt | Heidi Vineke |
Horse stunt | Tanja Linnebjerg |
Horse stunt | Patrik Persson Böhme |
Stunt | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Valdemar | Jonas Wandschneider |
Sille | Clara Maria Bahamondes |
Benedict | Jakob Cedergren |
Vølven | Stine Stengade |
Louise | Puk Scharbau |
Mekaniker | Lars Hjortshøj |
Harald | Kim Bodnia |
Absalon | Nijas Ørnbak-Fjeldmose |
Kong Valdemar | Cyron Melville |
Poppo | Søren Malling |
Erik Klipping | Claus Riis Østergaard |
Mor | Andrea Vagn Jensen |
Far | Frank Thiel |
Tobias | Jonathan Stahlschmidt |
Mikkel | Mads Malik Grosos |
Rane | Niels-Martin Eriksen |
Svend | Philippe L. Christiansen |
Viking 1 | Jacob Moth-Poulsen |
Viking 2 | Stanislav Sevcik |
Harald Blåtands kone | Helena Faurbye Løfgren |
Smed | Ole Cosmus |
Kriger | Olaf Højgaard |
Stormand | Søren Poppel |
Angrebsmand | John Bratz |
Læge | Christina Meyer |
Bibliotekar | Ane Winther |
PET-mand | Claus Damgaard |
Rejsedame | Alexandra Frölich |
Borgmester | Hans Rønne |
Nyhedsoplæser | Kristian Ring-Hansen Holt |
|
Watch the film