Walk with Me / De standhaftige

Lisa Ohlin (DK, 2016)

De standhaftige (Lisa Ohlin, DK/SE, 2016)

Deployed on mission in Helmand, Afghanistan, 25-year-old Thomas is heavily wounded. At the local rehabilitation center he meets Sofie, an ascending ballerina from the Royal Danish Ballet who is helping a relative regain strength after a long-term sickness. Thomas desperately wants to get back into the field and feels a growing impatience as he fails to progress as fast as he would like. When Sofie offers to help him with a more intense rehabilitation plan, he accepts. Despite their differences they develop a special bond and a mutual affection.

CategoryDK/Feature
GenreDrama

Basic information

Danish titleDe standhaftige
DirectorLisa Ohlin
ScreenplayKarina Dam, Lisa Ohlin
ProducerPer Holst
Director of PhotographyLars Skree
Production designerJacob Stig Olsson
Danish theatrical release07.04.2016
Production countryDenmark/Sweden
Duration105 min.
Production companyAsta Film ApS
Domestic distribution SF Film A/S
International saleTrustNordisk / Filmbyen 22 / DK-2650 Hvidovre / t +45 3686 8788 / f +45 3677 4448 / info@trustnordisk.com / www.trustnordisk.com
Print information above

Additional information

Danish ratingAllowed for children over the age of 15

Full credits

Direction
Lisa OhlinDirection
Jannich GrønnemoseExtras coordinator
Andrea VergaraExtras coordinator
Josephine Due FeitAssistant extras coordinator
Ida GabrielsenAssistant director: 2. unit
Anita Juel LystbækExtras coordinator, 2. unit
Vera VarjasiCasting (Hungary)
Zsolt MaierCasting (Hungary)
Dénes SajgálAssistant director (Hungary)
Èva Badacsonvi2nd assistant director ((Hungary)
Lídia JungScripter (Hungary)
Script
Lisa OhlinScreenplay
Karina DamScreenplay
Simon BangStoryboard
Jonathan NymanTranslation
Elisabeth LazebnikTranslation
Production
Per HolstProducer
Peter HiltunenCo-producer
Jessica AskCo-producer
Henrik ZeinExecutive producer
Lena HaugaardAssociate producer
Malte ForsellLine producer
Tue CzajkowskiUnit manager
Esben Staun-OlsenJunior producer
Lene NielsenProduction manager
Kir LaustsenProduction coordinator
Lennart StorgaardLocation manager
Christian DahlProduction assistant
Nanna Brandt RishaveProduction assistant
Rasmus Hagen PedersenProduction assistant
Sofia Tange AkirosAssisting runner
Erik CroneLocation scout
Lina BachProduction manager: 2. unit
Marco LorenzenLocation manager: 2. unit
Morten Darving SchlüterRunner: 2. unit
Henriette KnudsenAssisting runner, 2nd unit
Viktória PetrányiProducer (Hungary)
Judit SósLine producer (Hungary)
Gábor CsögeProduction manager (Hungary)
Sasi BejczyProduction coordinator (Hungary)
Gergö BakosLocation manager (Hungary)
Adam HeislerUnit manager (Hungary)
Dániel GudmonLocation assistant: Hungary
Maja DyekjærPost Producer
Frederik ZanderPost Producer
Andreas HylanderPost-production supervisor
Lars HalbyAssistant
Cinematography
Lars SkreeDirector of photography
John Frimann Rasmussen1st assistant camera
Erik Thal-Jantzen1st assistant camera
Allan LuckowMoSys technician
Per Fredrik Skiöld2nd camera operator: : 2. unit
Franz A. BordeCinematographer: 2. unit
Anne SkamrisCinematographer: 2. unit
Christian BrøndumKey grip assistant: 2. unit
Tamás Jánossa1st assistant camera (Hungary)
Zsolt Mérhay1st assistant camera (Hungary)
András UdvardiDIT (Hungary)
Barna TrajtlerVideo assistant (Hungary)
Róbert GradvoltData wrangler ((Hungary)
Zoltán TelekGoPro technician
Zoltán KristóffyGrip (Hungary)
Stills
Rolf KonowStill photographer
Tamás KendeStill photographer (Hungary)
Electrical dept.
Andy ColeGaffer
Allan Rune KøldalAssistant lighting technician
Katharina Juul AndersenAssistant lighting technician
Kenneth AndersenAssistant lighting technician
Janus HajslundAssistant lighting technician
Mikkel Galschiøt BentzenBest boy: 2. unit
Jens Bo FraekBest boy: 2. unit
Christen ColeLighting assistant: 2. unit
Gabriel StefanAssistant lighting technician: 2. unit
György KissBest boy (Hungary)
György SzabóBest boy (Hungary)
Tibor KunBest boy (Hungary)
Norbert SziliBest boy (Hungary)
Editing
Fredrik WadmanAssistant editor
Fredrik JegeusAssistant editor
Music
Magnus JarlboComposer
Tomas EbreliusLead recordist
Rune KlausenMusic supervisor
Benjamin FischermannMusic supervisor
Lars Mitch FischermannMusic supervisor
Production design
Jacob Stig OlssonProduction designer
Charlotte Snede SørensenProperty master
Liv SandbergSet decorator
Christina KallanSet dresser
Anne Marie VagnerProperty assistant
Jeppe Green ScheldeArt department runner
Anders Jønsson TambergSet dresser: 2. unit
Anna Carli HolmgrenProperty assistant: 2. unit
Thore DaviesProperty assistant: 2. unit
Àkos StrommerSet runner (Hungary)
Piroska SzabadyProperty master (Hungary)
Lasse KjederqvistSet dresser (Hungary)
József KissSet dresser (Hungary)
László Nagy-KardosProperty assistant (Hungary)
Àgnes MenyhártSet decorator (Hungary)
Zoltán HardiSet dresser (Hungary)
Gábor SinkóSet dresser (Hungary)
Wardrobe
Louize NissenCostume on set
Anne-Dorthe EskildsenCostume assistant
Anne Werner AnselmoCostume assistant
Emilie Bøge DreslerCostume assistant: 2. unit
Krisztina VavrineczCostume on set (Hungary)
Gabriella SchwarzCostume on set (Hungary)
Erzsébet RáczStylist (Hungary)
Makeup
Linda Boije af GennäsMakeup design
Hanna ZätterströmMakeup assistant
Olof Lars Gunnar CarlssonChief makeup artist: 2. unit
Soraya AlaydrusMakeup assistant: 2. unit
Sound
Eddie SimonsenSound design
Jonas LangkildeSound engineer
Henrik LangkildeB-sound designer
Morten Bak JensenB-sound designer
Mikkel FurboSound engineer: 2. unit
Jacob DavidsenBoom operator: 2. unit
Torben GreveFoley artist
Mark VesterskovSound design
Rune KlausenSound design
Rune KlausenSound mixer
János KöporosySound engineer (Hungary)
Szabolcs StellaBoom operator ((Hungary)
Lars Mitch FischermannSound coordinator: post-production
Special effects
Hummer HøjmarkSpecial effects
Balázs NovákSpecial effects (Hungary)
Szabolcs ÖlvendiSpecial effects-assistant ((Hungary)
Gyula KrasnyánszkiSFX supervisor (Hungary)
Visual effects
Andreas HylanderVFX producer
Rickard GermundssonVFX coordinator
Frederik NordVFX supervisor
Håkan BlomdahlVFX artist
Petter LindhomVFX artist
Oskar WahlbergVFX artist
Evelina ÅströmVFX artist
Alex HanssonVFX artist
Richard BlankVFX artist
Marcus HindbrogVFX artist
Urban ForsbergVFX artist
Timo NärhiVFX artist
Mikael OrbingVFX artist
Victor WolanskyVFX artist
Mats HolmgrenColorist
Jonas JangvadConforming
Vincent LarssonConforming
Axel RundquistConforming
Tove TörbackaConforming
Paul WilsonGraphic design
Stunt
Deni JordanStunt coordinator
Steen KundbyStunts
Gábor PirochStunt coordinator (Hungary)
Choreography
Gregory DeanChoreographer
Birgitta LawrenceAssistant choreographer
Appearance
Dar SalimLæge
Morten KirkskovNiels (major)
Femke Mølbach SlotBody double Sofie
Christian S. RichardsonBody double Thomas
Vibeke HastrupKaren Søndergaard
Bo CarlssonFysioterapeut
Sophie ZinckernagelAssistent, Det Kongelige Teater
Alison SmithPianist
Anne PlauborgEkspedient
MisjaStripper
Stefan Plum JørgensenNick (soldat)
Søren MensbergFrederik (amputeret soldat)
Alexander KeshktarSygeplejer
Anuresh RattanMand på trappe
Lennard G. HansenGruppefører
Ferenc FarkasSaids ven
György BaloghDansk soldat
István HegedüsDansk soldat
Kohi HabibDansk soldat
Dániel SasinszkiDansk soldat
Attila ZsilákDansk soldat
Sándor MezeiAfghansk dreng
Sidsel MostStryger
Soma AllpassStryger
Peter TorpDanser
Show all

Festival screenings

Download as PDF / Excel
Festivals Festival date
Pittsfield, Berkshire Int. Film Festival 01-06-2017
Würzburg International Film Weekend 26-01-2017
Lithuania Scanorama Film Forum 03-11-2016
Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 02-11-2016
Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 22-10-2016
Moscow EFP Westwind FF 20-10-2016
Chicago International Film Festival 13-10-2016
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Lisa Ohlin

See more about Lisa Ohlin

Trailer

Loading...

DFI News and articles

Reviews and articles

Varia (Information - Monggaard, 30 December 2016)

Interview (BT - Ritzau, 8 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Børsen - Dürr, 8 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Weekendavisen - Green Jensen, 8 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (BT - Lorentzen, 7 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Berlingske Tidende - Lindberg, 7 April 2016)

Varia (Berlingske Tidende - Munk-Petersen, 7 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Ekstra Bladet - Ørsted, 7 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten - Frank Rasmussen, 7 April 2016)

Anmeldelse (Politiken - Yde, 7 April 2016)

Artikel (Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten - Schütt-Jensen, 6 April 2016)

Show all
Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412