The Seaside Hotel 2 / Badehotellet 2

Hans Fabian Wullenweber (DK, 2015)

CategoryTV series

Basic information

Danish titleBadehotellet 2
Other titlesAmandas valg, Den store fest, Sønnen fra Amerika, Stormen, Kærlighed, Salgsaftalen, Sandhedens time
Director of PhotographyJacob Kusk
Production designerRikke Tvilum, Jette Lehmann
TV release2015-01-12
TV 2
Production countryDenmark
Duration315 min.
Production companySF Film Production ApS
In collaboration with TV2
Domestic distribution TV2 Danmark
Print information above

Additional information

No available information yet

Full credits

Direction
Linda DaaeContinuity
Asen Severinov2nd assistant director
Scott St. Amand3rd assistant director
Script
Stig ThorsboeScreenplay and story
Hanna LundbladScreenplay and story
Production
Stig ThorsboeExecutive producer
Hanna LundbladExecutive producer
Birdie BjerregaardExecutive producer
Michael FleischerExecutive producer
Hope Devlin KristiansenProduction manager
Karin TrolleLine producer
Anna TolnovProduction manager
Jesper GrünerUnit manager
Tue CzajkowskiUnit manager
Amalie Hempel SparsøProduction assistant
Katja VermehrenProduction assistant
Theis NørgaardProducer's assistant
Rasmus Frøkjær JustesenLocation manager: Jutland
Martin BaggerLocation Manager (Sealand)
Christina Isabel EmdrupPost-producton coordinator
Cinematography
Jacob KuskDirector of Photography
Erik Thal-Jantzen1st assistant camera
Simon SumborgVideo assist
Katrine ThejlVideo assist
Rune A. EgegaardBest boy grip
Henry E. WilliamsKey grip: 2. unit
Michael TøtBest boy grip
Martin Samsøe1st assistant camera
Magnus Sort Eidemak1st assistant camera
Franz A. Borde1st assistant camera
Søren Bay2nd cinematographer
Ian N. Tomkins2nd cinematographer
Jesper Dehli Roland1st assistant camera
Stills
Electrical dept.
Jesper WesthGaffer
Per DanboGaffer
Niclas FusagerAssistant lighting technician
David MedinaBest boy
Mogens OtteBest boy
Martin AndersenBest boy
Kasper MønsterBest boy
Casper Bülow ChristensenAssistant lighting technician
Jesper Maxwell FrederiksenAssistant lighting technician
Rasmus RønbergAssistant lighting technician
Jonathan Reim EskildsenAssistant lighting technician
Thomas LarsenBest boy
Matthias TegtmeierAssistant lighting technician
Emil KaaeBest boy
Editing
Line GellertAssistant editor
Noa Victor VeddeAssistant editor
Music
Halfdan EComposer
Jeppe KaasComposer
Production design
Jette LehmannProduction design
Rikke TvilumProduction designer
Arvid Berg-ØrnbakProperty master
Tine Hieronymus NielsenProperty master
Susanne BuhlSet decorator
Wardrobe
Margrethe RasmussenCostume designer
Vibe Knoblauch HededamCostume on set
Ninna HenselCostume on set
Dorte KimerCostume on set
Madeleine LudvigsenCostume on set
Soraya AlaydrusCostume on set
Lone Nyby NielsenSeamstress
Anna GammelgaardSeamstress
Makeup
Tina HelmarkChief makeup artist
Helena HørdumMakeup artist
Birthe LyngsøeMakeup artist
Erik SchiødtMakeup artist
Svend NielsenMakeup artist
Henrik TorpMakeup artist
Sound
Bobby HessSound engineer
Stig Sparre-UlrichSound engineer
Dan Isager NielsenSound engineer
Lars LundB-sound designer
Anders HermansenB-sound designer
Ricardo SousaB-sound designer: post-production
Asser BorgenB-sound designer: post-production
Peter SchultzB-sound designer: post-production
Martin LangenbachFoley artist
Morten Bak JensenSound engineer
Jonas LangkildeSound engineer
Visual effects
Anders HuulgaardGraphic design
Norman NisbetColorgrading
Sunit Parekh-GaihedeVFX supervisor
Tonni ZinckVFX artist
Richard SällqvistCompositing
David CrispRotoscoping
Stunt
Appearance
Bodil JørgensenMolly Andersen
Morten HemmingsenMorten Enevoldsen
Ena SpottagMartha, kokkepige
Ulla VejbyEdith, stuepige
Merete Damgaard MærkedahlOtilia, stuepige
Lars RantheGrosserer Georg Madsen
Anne Louise HassingTherese Madsen
Amalie DollerupAmanda Berggren (f. Madsen)
Peter Hesse OvergaardKontorchef Hjalmar Aurland
Cecilie StenspilHelene Aurland
Jens Jacob TychsenSkuespiller Edward Weyse
Bjarne HenriksenFabrikant Otto Frigh
Anette StøvelbækAlice Frigh
Birthe NeumannFru (Olga) Fjeldsø
Sonja OppenhagenLydia Vetterstrøm (Fjeldsøs søster)
Anders JuulArkitekt Max Berggren
Sigurd Holmen Le DousReklametegner Philip Dupont
Mads WilleGrev Ditmar
Peter GilsfortAlfred Jensen
Lukas HeltLeslie
Lykke ScheuerFrk. Malling
Waage SandøGrev Valdemar
Benedikte HansenGrevinde Anne-Grethe
Ole DupontBargæst
Stig HoffmeyerHr. Gottlieb
Jesper RiefensthalIngeniør Rønn
Ole ThestrupJulius Andersen
Hanne WindfeldFru Damgaard
Ida DwingerFru Skibsreder Holm
Henrik BirchArne Kokholm
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Hans Fabian Wullenweber

See more about Hans Fabian Wullenweber
Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412