Rita 3

Lars Kaalund, Mogens Hagedorn (DK, 2015)

CategoryTV series

Basic information

Danish titleRita 3
Other titlesKandidaten, Kælderen, Sponsorbarnet, Aftenskolen, Lus, Frit fald, Lederen, Testen
TV series Related titlesRita (oversigt)
Rita 1
Rita 2
Director of PhotographyRasmus Arrildt, Bo Tengberg
Production designerM. Wan Sputnick, Nikolaj Danielsen
Production countryDenmark
Production companySF Film Production ApS
Domestic distribution TV2 Danmark
Print information above

Additional information

No available information yet

Full credits

Direction
Lars KaalundDirection
Mogens HagedornDirection
Jette TermannCasting
Lena PaaskeCasting
Ida Gabrielsen1st assistant director
Mikael Zilmer2nd assistant director
Anita Juel LystbækExtras coordinator
Marie-Louise MunkExtras assistant
Script
Christian TorpeScreenplay
Marie ØsterbyeScreenplay
Production
Birdie BjerregaardExecutive producer
Christian TorpeExecutive producer
Caroline GjerulffAssisting producer
Sanne Arnt TorpLine producer
Louise Kjær-MadsenProduction manager
Martin BaggerLocation manager
Claus NielsenLocation manager
Trine KjestrupPost-production supervisor
Mette TornbjergPost-producton coordinator
Cinematography
Rasmus ArrildtCinematographer
Bo TengbergCinematographer
Jesper Roland JensenCamera assistant
Anders HansenCamera assistant
Anthon F. Tougaard Jørgensen2nd assistant camera
Flemming LaybournCamera operator
Stills
Per ArnesenStills
Electrical dept.
Morten KastbergBest boy
Jacob MolbergAssistant lighting technician
Tue BengtssonBest boy
Mark KøldalBest boy
Editing
Line Gellert1st assistant editor
Karen Stokkendal PoulsenAssistant editor
Music
Kristian LethComposer
Production design
Nikolaj DanielsenProduction designer
M. Wan SputnickProduction designer
Karsten HolstProperty master
Ella LorckProps
Wardrobe
Pia MyrdalCostume supervisor
Ninna HenselCostume on set
Mathilde BangCostume assistance
Mads KoppelDresser
Makeup
Anne Cathrine SauerbergChief makeup artist
Dorte JacobsenMakeup artist
Lisbeth Rishøj ParmoMakeup artist
Sound
Eddie SimonsenSound design
Kevin BavnhøjSound editor
Brian DyrbySound editor
Anne JensenSound editor
Johannes RoseSound editor
Allan HolmbergRecording engineer
Lars GerrildBoom operator
Kasper Munck-HansenBoom operator
Julien NaudinFoley artist
Arthur RolletSound assistant
Visual effects
Lasse MarcussenColorgrading
Appearance
Mille DinesenRita Madsen
Lise BaastrupHjørdis
Nikolaj GrothJeppe Madsen
Charlotte FichAlice Verner
Sara Hjort DitlevsenMolly Madsen
Morten Vang SimonsenRicco Madsen
Belal FaizKareem
Ole DupontLærer
Mia LerdamMette
Andreas DaweEskild
Peter ZandersenBargæst
Jakob FauerbySekretær
Wilma ElbekMalene
Mia LerdamMette
Mie BrandtBartender
Sune KofoedForælder
Amany TurkForælder
Yasmin FilthuthLuciabrud
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

See film

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412