TV2 Danmark

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
You Disappear 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Pound for Pound 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Heartstone 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Dan Dream 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Darling 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Born to Prison? 2017 Production company TV documentary
The Model 2016 Production company DK/Feature
A Conspiracy of Faith 2016 Production company DK/Feature
The Reunion 3 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Rosemari 2016 Production company Feature
Rosita 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Lukas & The Aspies 2015 Production company DK/Short fiction
Klown Forever 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Norskov 1 2015 Production company TV series
15 Minutes - The Dvor Massacre 2015 Production company DK/Documentary
Summer of '92 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Klovn Forever 2015 Production company
Sommeren 92 - Tr 2015 Production company
I am Here 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Someone You Love 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Beyond Beyond 2014 Production company Feature
Itsi Bitsi 2014 Production company DK/Feature
The Absent One 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Slottet 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
The Circus Dynasty 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
Antboy: Revenge of The Red Fury 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Crumbs - All at Stake 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Op med halen 2014 Production company Series (fiction)
Op med halen - Første skoledag 2014 Production company TV series
Op med halen - Verdensstjerner 2014 Production company TV series
Op med halen - Kampvalg 2014 Production company TV series
Op med halen - Australsk fodbold 2014 Production company TV series
Op med halen - Bushkager 2014 Production company TV series
Op med halen - Talentshowet 2014 Production company TV series
Rosita 2014 Production company
Sorrow and Joy 2013 Production company DK/Feature
Antboy 2013 Production company DK/Feature
I Am Talking To You 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Weekend Dad 2013 Production company DK/Short fiction
Sorg Og Glæde 2013 Production company
Alle For To - Teaser 1 2012 Production company
Alle For To - Lorteble Teaser 2012 Production company
All for one 2011 Production company DK/Feature
4x1 2011 Production company TV series
Alle For Én - Trailer 2011 Production company
Convicted for Terror 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Hugorm 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Mus 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Myre 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Netedderkop 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Pindsvin 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Ræv 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Rådyr 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Safari Europa - Svale 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Those who kill 2010 Production company TV series
Prut og Pølle - jagten på far 2009 Production company TV series
Shadow of the Holy Book 2007 Production company Documentary
Between a smile and a tear - a tribute to the Montmartre 2005 Production company DK/Documentary
Daddy 2005 Production company TV series
Between A Smile And A Tear 2005 Production company
The Occupied 2003 Production company DK/Documentary
D-Dag 2001 Production company TV film
Woyzeck's last symphony 2001 Production company DK/Short fiction
Sidste weekend 2001 Production company DK/Short fiction
Olsen bandens første kup 1999 Production company TV series
Som vi så os selv 1998 Production company DK/Documentary
A Scent of Paradise 1997 Production company DK/Feature
Flemming og Berit 1994 Production company TV series
Jul i juleland 1993 Production company TV series
Skibet i Skilteskoven 1992 Production company TV series
Trolderiks posthule 1992 Production company TV series
Trolderiks Julekalender 1991 Production company TV series
Trolderik og Nisserne 1990 Production company TV series
Morfar ved muffen 1990 Production company TV series
Show all

Awards and nominations

Download as PDF / Excel
Award Release year Festivals Film
Grand Prix - Jury Prize:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Prix SAFTAS / ERASMUS:
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Youth Jury Award for Best Picture 2017 Malmö, BUFF 2017 Heartstone
Grand Prix 2017 Prague Febiofest, Int. Film, TV and Video Festival 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award 2017 Belgrade International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best First Feature Award 2017 Belgrade International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Film 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Director 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Screenplay 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Actor 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Supporting actress 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Cinematography 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Set Design 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Costume Design 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Editor 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Lorens Award - Best Producer:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Göteborg International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award Best Narrative Feature:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Boston Wicked Queer 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award Best Narrative Feature:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Dallas International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Linz, Crossing Europe Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Director:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Transilvania International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Transilvania International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Feature Film:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
SF Studios Production ApS
2017 Festival Mix Milano 2017 Heartstone
Best Feature Film:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
SF Studios Production ApS
2017 Barcelona Mostra Lambda Gay and Lesbian Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Cinematography 2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 The Model
Queer Lion 2016 Venice Days 2016 Heartstone
Best Director:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Ecumenical Jury Award 2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Fipresci 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Audience Award 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Special Mention - Main actor/actress 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Special Mention - Main actor/actress 2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Gold Q Hugo 2016 Chicago International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
NDR Promotion Prize:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2016 Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 2016 Heartstone
Special Jury Award - Silver Alexander 2016 Thessaloniki International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
OCAÑA AWARD TO FREEDOM 2016 Sevilla Festival de Cine 2016 Heartstone
Audience Award 2016 CPH PIX 2016 Heartstone
Best Actor 2016 Marrakech International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Best Actor 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Summer of '92
Audience Award 2015 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2015 The Absent One
Audience Award 2015 Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival 2015 Antboy: Revenge of The Red Fury
Best Director 2015 Moscow Int. Film Festival 2015 Rosita
2nd Prize for Best Short 2015 Giffoni Film Festival 2015 Lukas & The Aspies
Best Short Fiction 2015 du grain a demoudre Film Festival 2015 Lukas & The Aspies
First Prize, Best Director 2014 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2014 Antboy
Best Actress 2014 festroia setubal 2014 Someone You Love
CICAE PRIZE 2014 festroia setubal 2014 Someone You Love
Audience Award - Best International Feature:
Pernille Fischer Christensen
Sisse Graum Jørgensen
2014 Los Angeles Film Festival 2014 Someone You Love
Robert, Best Short Fiction Film (long) 2014 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2014 Weekend Dad
Best Short Film 2013 Giffoni Film Festival 2013 Weekend Dad
Best Short Fiction 2013 Rimouski Carrousel Int. Youth F.F. 2013 Weekend Dad
Robert Audience Award:
Rasmus Heide
2012 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2012 All for one
Grand Prix 2003 Odense Internationale Film Festival 2003 The Occupied
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412