ZDF

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
The Square 2017 Production company Feature
Land of Mine 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Under Sandet 2015 Production company
I am Here 2014 Production company DK/Feature
I Am Here 2014 Production company
The Escape to Hollywood 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
Welcome to the World 2012 Production company Documentary
Poor us 2012 Production company Documentary
Give us the money 2012 Production company Documentary
Education, Education 2012 Production company Documentary
Those who kill 2010 Production company TV series
The Legend of Enyo 2010 Production company TV series
Katja's adventure 1999 Production company DK/Feature
In Doctor Von Trier's laboratory: Back to the magic of cinema 1998 Production company TV documentary
Nico Icon 1995 Production company Documentary
Calendar 1993 Production company Feature
Cobra Verde 1988 Production company Feature
Juliana 1988 Production company Feature
Ubitj drakona 1988 Production company Feature
Anita - Tänze des Lasters 1987 Production company Feature
Pingu 1986 Production company
Men... 1985 Production company Feature
Wo die grünen Ameisen träumen 1984 Production company Feature
Redl ezredes 1984 Production company Feature
Ediths Tagebuch 1983 Production company Feature
The state of things 1982 Production company Feature
Das Boot ist voll 1981 Production company Feature
Fitzcarraldo 1981 Production company Feature
Hungerjahre 1980 Production company TV film
Bolwieser 1977 Production company Feature
The enigma of Kaspar Hauser 1974 Production company Feature
Show all

Awards and nominations

Download as PDF / Excel
Award Release year Festivals Film
Best Film 2016 RamDam FilmFestival 2016 Land of Mine
Most Disturbing Movie 2016 RamDam FilmFestival 2016 Land of Mine
Dragon Award Best Nordic Film 2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Scandinavian Locations Award 2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Warsteiner Audience Award:
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Rotterdam, International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
MovieZone Award 2016 Rotterdam, International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Grand Prix:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Young Jury Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Danish Film 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Danish Feature Film:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Director:
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Screenplay 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Cinematography:
Camilla Hjelm Knudsen
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Editing 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 Trondheim Kosmorama International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
SIGNIS Jury Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Hong Kong International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor:
Louis Hofmann
2016 Beijing International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Music 2016 Beijing International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Ecumenical Jury Award 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
FIPRESCI Award 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Adolph Zukor Prize [Grand Prize of the Jury] 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Student Award 2016 WAR ON SCREEN International Festival of Cinema 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 WAR ON SCREEN International Festival of Cinema 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Los Angeles, AFI Int. Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Cinematography:
Camilla Hjelm Knudsen
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Best Make-up:
Barbara Kreuzer
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Best Costume Design:
Stefanie Bieker
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor:
Roland Møller
Louis Hofmann
2015 Tokyo International Film Festival 2015 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2015 Gijon International Film Festival 2015 Land of Mine
Children's Jury's 2nd Prize, Feature Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
2000 Chicago Int. Children's Film Festival 2000 Katja's adventure
Adult Jury's 1st Prize, Feature Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
2000 Chicago Int. Children's Film Festival 2000 Katja's adventure
Silver Gryphon Prize, Best Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
1999 Giffoni Film Festival 1999 Katja's adventure
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412