Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
Letters for Amina 2017 Production company DK/Feature
A Conspiracy of Faith 2016 Production company DK/Feature
In Your Arms 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Land of Mine 2015 Production company DK/Feature
I am Here 2014 Production company DK/Feature
The Absent One 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Antboy: Revenge of The Red Fury 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Simon & the oaks 2011 Production company Feature
Flame & Citron 2008 Production company DK/Feature
Katja's adventure 1999 Production company DK/Feature
Show all

Awards and nominations

Download as PDF / Excel
Award Release year Festivals Film
Best Film 2016 RamDam FilmFestival 2016 Land of Mine
Most Disturbing Movie 2016 RamDam FilmFestival 2016 Land of Mine
Dragon Award Best Nordic Film 2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Scandinavian Locations Award 2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Warsteiner Audience Award:
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Rotterdam, International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
MovieZone Award 2016 Rotterdam, International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Grand Prix:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Young Jury Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Luxembourg City Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Danish Film 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Land of Mine
Best Danish Feature Film:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Director:
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Screenplay 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Cinematography:
Camilla Hjelm Knudsen
2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Best Editing 2016 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 Trondheim Kosmorama International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
SIGNIS Jury Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Hong Kong International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Actor:
Louis Hofmann
2016 Beijing International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Music 2016 Beijing International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Ecumenical Jury Award 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
FIPRESCI Award 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Adolph Zukor Prize [Grand Prize of the Jury] 2016 Miskolc International Film Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Student Award 2016 WAR ON SCREEN International Festival of Cinema 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2016 WAR ON SCREEN International Festival of Cinema 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award:
Mikael Chr. Rieks
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
2016 Los Angeles, AFI Int. Festival 2016 Land of Mine
Best Cinematography:
Camilla Hjelm Knudsen
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Best Make-up:
Barbara Kreuzer
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Best Costume Design:
Stefanie Bieker
2016 Berlin European Film Academy Awards 2016 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2015 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2015 The Absent One
Best Nordic Film:
Samanou Acheche Sahlstrøm
2015 Göteborg International Film Festival 2015 In Your Arms
FIPRESCI AWARD:
Samanou Acheche Sahlstrøm
2015 Göteborg International Film Festival 2015 In Your Arms
Debut Award:
Samanou Acheche Sahlstrøm
2015 Brussels Film Festival 2015 In Your Arms
Audience Award 2015 Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival 2015 Antboy: Revenge of The Red Fury
Best Actor:
Roland Møller
Louis Hofmann
2015 Tokyo International Film Festival 2015 Land of Mine
Audience Award 2015 Gijon International Film Festival 2015 Land of Mine
Robert, Best Production Design 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Special Effects 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Make Up 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Costumes 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Sound 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Best Cinematography:
Jørgen Johansson
2009 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2009 Flame & Citron
Children's Jury's 2nd Prize, Feature Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
2000 Chicago Int. Children's Film Festival 2000 Katja's adventure
Adult Jury's 1st Prize, Feature Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
2000 Chicago Int. Children's Film Festival 2000 Katja's adventure
Silver Gryphon Prize, Best Film:
Lars Hesselholdt
1999 Giffoni Film Festival 1999 Katja's adventure
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412