TV2

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
3 Things 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Word of God 2017 Production company DK/Feature
The Seaside Hotel 4 2017 Production company TV series
The Day Will Come 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Anti 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Walk with Me 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Swinger 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Across the Waters 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Machine 2015 Production company DK/Short fiction
Sparrows 2015 Production company DK/Feature
My Canadian Adventure - The Quest for the Lost Gold 2015 Production company DK/Feature
April 9th 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Long Story Short 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Iqbal Farooq and The Secret Recipe 2015 Production company DK/Feature
Losers United 1:6 2015 Production company TV series
Losers United 2:6 2015 Production company TV series
Losers United 3:6 2015 Production company TV series
Losers United 4:6 2015 Production company TV series
Losers United 5:6 2015 Production company TV series
Losers United 6:6 2015 Production company TV series
The Seaside Hotel 2 2015 Production company TV series
The Seaside Hotel 3 2015 Production company TV series
The Cartel 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Speed Walking 2014 Production company DK/Feature
The Reunion 2 - The Funeral 2014 Production company DK/Feature
On the Edge 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Jeg vil være Ole Henriksen 2014 Production company TV documentary
Silent Heart 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Kolbøttefabrikken 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Naked 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
The Newsroom - Off the Record 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
White Jaw 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
We are Journalists 2014 Production company DK/Documentary
Stop nu krigen, mor og far 2014 Production company Series (documentary)
Stop nu krigen, mor og far 1:3 2014 Production company Series (documentary)
Stop nu krigen, mor og far 2:3 2014 Production company TV documentary
Stop nu krigen, mor og far 3:3 2014 Production company TV documentary
All for Two 2013 Production company DK/Feature
Otto Is a Rhino 2013 Production company DK/Feature
The Shooter 2013 Production company DK/Feature
Afraid of the Dark 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Last Dreams 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Four Letters Apart - Children in the Age of ADHD 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Exodus 2013 Production company DK/Short fiction
Jeg er fantastisk - Jeg er genert 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Jeg er fantastisk - Vi er kærester 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Jeg er fantastisk - Jeg keder mig 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Jeg er fantastisk - Jeg er misundelig 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
Jeg er fantastisk - Jeg er sur 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
The Seaside Hotel 1 2013 Production company TV series
Searching For Bill 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
Jelly T 2012 Production company DK/Feature
Kongens foged - sat på gaden 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
A Damn Year 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
Rogue Girls 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
The Detective 1:3 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
The Detective 2:3 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
The Detective 3:3 2012 Production company DK/Documentary
Klown 2010 Production company DK/Feature
De 7 drab - æresdrabet i Slagelse 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - seriemordet i Randers 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - mordbranden på Bornholm 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - kunstnerdrabet i Martofte 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - dobbeltdrabet på Femøren 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - pigedrabet i Benløse 2010 Production company TV documentary
De 7 drab - rockerdrabet i Glostrup 2010 Production company TV documentary
Camping 2009 Production company DK/Feature
Flame & Citron 2008 Production company DK/Feature
Clash of Egos 2006 Production company DK/Feature
Forsvar 2003 Production company TV series
Pyrus i alletiders eventyr 2000 Production company TV series
Filosof 1996 Production company DK/Documentary
Snooks in the Limelight 1994 Production company DK/Feature
Dronning af Danmark 1990 Production company DK/Documentary
Med Nordkaperen i Sydhavet 1989 Production company Anthology
Show all

Awards and nominations

Download as PDF / Excel
Award Release year Festivals Film
Audience Award 2017 Würzburg International Film Weekend 2017 The Day Will Come
Best Children & Youth Film 2017 Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival 2017 The Day Will Come
Best Film 2017 Rügen International Film Festival 2017 Across the Waters
FIPRESCI AWARD:
Runar Runarsson
2016 Göteborg International Film Festival 2016 Sparrows
Grand Prix 2016 Prague Febiofest, Int. Film, TV and Video Festival 2016 Sparrows
Grand Prix - Jury Prize:
Runar Runarsson
Birgitte Hald
Mikkel Jersin
2016 Mamers en Mars FF 2016 Sparrows
The Golden Taiga (Best film):
Runar Runarsson
Birgitte Hald
Mikkel Jersin
2016 Khanty-Mansiisk, Spirit of Fire FF 2016 Sparrows
Audience Award 2016 Scope100 2016 Sparrows
Special Jury Award 2016 Transilvania International Film Festival 2016 Sparrows
Best Director 2016 Pula Film Festival 2016 Sparrows
Best Film 2016 Pula Film Festival 2016 Sparrows
Best Feature Film 13+ 2016 Frankfurt Lucas International Children's Film Festival 2016 Sparrows
Best Leading Actress 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Long Story Short
Best Screenplay 2016 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2016 Long Story Short
Audience Award:
Zentropa Entertainments3 ApS
Jesper W. Nielsen
2016 Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 2016 The Day Will Come
Audience Award 2016 Hamburg FilmFest GmbH 2016 The Day Will Come
Special Mention:
Jesper Morthorst
2015 Katowice International Festival of Film Producers Regiofun 2015 Silent Heart
Audience Award:
Bille August
Jesper Morthorst
2015 Katowice International Festival of Film Producers Regiofun 2015 Silent Heart
Best Leading Actress 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Danish Film 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Screenplay 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Film 2015 San Sebastian International Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
1-2 Competition Main Award:
Runar Runarsson
2015 Warsaw International Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Silver Hugo - New Directors Comp.:
Runar Runarsson
2015 Chicago International Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Film 2015 Sao Paulo Int. Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Screenplay 2015 Sao Paulo Int. Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Film 2015 Les Arcs European Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Actor 2015 Les Arcs European Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Cinematography 2015 Les Arcs European Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Press Prize 2015 Les Arcs European Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Artistic Achievement Award 2015 Thessaloniki International Film Festival 2015 Sparrows
Best Documentary 2015 Copenhagen TV Festival 2015 The Newsroom - Off the Record
Robert Audience Award:
Rasmus Heide
2014 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2014 All for Two
Costume Design 2014 Chicago International Film Festival 2014 Speed Walking
Audience Award 2014 Thessaloniki Documentary Festival 2014 Four Letters Apart - Children in the Age of ADHD
Audience Award 2014 Budapest Documentary Film Festival 2014 Four Letters Apart - Children in the Age of ADHD
Honorable Mention 2014 Fredrikstad, Nordic Docs 2014 Four Letters Apart - Children in the Age of ADHD
Best Actress 2014 San Sebastian International Film Festival 2014 Silent Heart
Best International Film 2013 Tel Aviv Docaviv Int. Documentary Film Festival 2013 Searching For Bill
Robert, Best Song 2013 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2013 Jelly T
Adult Jury Prize - ANIMATED FEATURE FILM 1st Prize:
Kenneth Kainz
2013 Chicago Int. Children's Film Festival 2013 Otto Is a Rhino
NORDIC:DOX AWARD 2012 CPH:DOX 2012 Searching For Bill
Best Feature Cheval Noir:
Mikkel Nørgaard
2011 Montreal Fantasia Int Film Festival 2011 Klown
Gutbuster Comedy Feature "Best Film":
Mikkel Nørgaard
2011 Austin Fantastic Fest 2011 Klown
Gutbuster Comedy Feature "Best Screenplay":
Casper Christensen
Frank Hvam
2011 Austin Fantastic Fest 2011 Klown
Robert, Best Production Design 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Special Effects 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Make Up 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Costumes 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Robert, Best Sound 2009 Danmarks Film Akademi Robert-uddeling 2009 Flame & Citron
Best Cinematography:
Jørgen Johansson
2009 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2009 Flame & Citron
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412