Original title | Max |
---|---|
Danish title | Max |
Director | Trine Piil Christensen |
Screenplay | Trine Piil Christensen |
Producer | Birgitte Hald, Bo Ehrhardt |
Director of Photography | Erik Zappon |
Editor | Morten Giese |
Sound | Hans Møller, Jan Juhler, Jan Juhler |
Composer | Halfdan E |
Production designer | Vibeke Brinck, Vibeke Brinck |
Casting | Lene Seested |
Appearance | Sidse Babett Knudsen, Nicolaj Kopernikus, Nikolaj Lie Kaas, Paprika Steen |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | United International Pictures, Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | 2320 meter, 35 mm, Widescreen, color, Dolby SR |
Danish theatrical release | 17.03.2000 |
Cinemas | Roskilde, Slagelse, Odense, Århus, Aalborg, Palads, Helsingør, Næstved Bio, Scala, Ballerup Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Albertslund Bio |
DFI subsidy | 50 / 50 støtte |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 15 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Nimbus Film |
Domestic distribution | United International Pictures, Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Trine Piil Christensen |
Assistant director | Joakim Höglund |
Continuity | Louise Friedberg |
Casting | Lene Seested |
Assistant director: 2. unit | Peter Flinth |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Trine Piil Christensen |
Script consultant | Bent E. Rasmussen |
Dramaturge | Jørgen Ljungdalh |
Dramaturge | Trine Breum |
Storyboard | Martin Schiøler |
|
|
Production |
|
Production | Bo Ehrhardt |
Producer | Birgitte Hald |
Producer | Bo Ehrhardt |
Line producer | Morten Kaufmann |
Production coordinator | Signe Jensen |
Production manager: 2. unit | Birgitte Skov |
Production assistant | Mia Marie Borup |
Production coordinator: post-production | Tove Jystrup |
Location scout | Bent E. Rasmussen |
Location scout | Mie Andreasen |
Location scout | Torben Jensen |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Erik Zappon |
First assistant camera | Philip Forbes |
First assistant camera | Allan O. Lückow |
Camera assistant | Dan Holmberg |
Key grip | Mark Mavrinac |
Video assistant | Christoffer Christensen |
Cinematographer: 2. unit | Eric Kress |
Cinematographer: 2. unit | Bøje Lomholdt |
First assistant camera: 2. unit | Claus Rosenløv |
First assistant camera: 2. unit | John Frimann Rasmussen |
Key grip: 2. unit | Mikael Kort Kristensen |
Key grip: 2. unit | Ole Kristian Krogstad |
Clapper/loader: 2. unit | Jan Pallesen |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Lars Høgsted |
Stills | Rolf Konow |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Electrical dept. | Thomas Neivelt |
Best boy | Torben Borup-Madsen |
Best boy | Niels Dose |
Assistant lighting technician | Sune Lolk |
Best boy | Michael Nielsen |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Morten Giese |
Assistant editor | My Thordal |
Avid assistant | Vagn Rose |
Avid assistant | Simon Kristiansen |
Negative cutting | Helle Hansen |
Negative cutting | Margit Jensen |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Halfdan E |
Music supervisor | Tom Elmskov |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production design | Vibeke Brinck |
Production designer | Vibeke Brinck |
Production designer consultant | Niels Sejer Pedersen |
Set dresser | Torben Stig Nielsen |
Set dresser | Morten Isbrand |
Set dresser | Lars Ole Kofoed-Hansen |
Assistant set dresser | Andreas Østerby |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Wardrobe | Ingrid Søe |
Wardrobe | Rikke Korfix |
Costume assistant | Lene Bruun Petersen |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup artist | Susanne Søbye |
SFX makeup | Thomas Foldberg |
Makeup assistant | Marianne Færch |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Hans Møller |
Sound | Jan Juhler |
Sound | Jan Juhler |
B-sound designer | Christian H. Lund |
Foley artist | Julien Naudin |
Sound assistant | Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Graphic design | Marianne Hejlsberg |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Max | Sidse Babett Knudsen |
Johnny | Nicolaj Kopernikus |
Spacy | Nikolaj Lie Kaas |
Zeborah | Paprika Steen |
Nick | Jimmy Jørgensen |
Gloria | Birthe Neumann |
Hr. Engell | Erik Wedersøe |
Louise | Linda Laursen |
Ralph | Tonny Landy |
Bestyreren | Lars Brygmann |
Tom | Otto Brandenburg |
Fængselsbetjent | Børge Wulff |
Fængselsbetjent | Bent E. Rasmussen |
Udskrivningsbetjent | Bjarne Hansen |
Lonely heart kvinde #1 | Birthe Kjær |
Lonely heart kvinde #2 | Vivienne McKee |
|
Music | Year | Composer |
---|---|---|
Max [Score] | 2000 | Halfdan E |
Hallelujah | 2000 | Leonard Cohen |
Glory Box | 1999 | |
Yellow ladybird | 2000 | Freya Christine Clausen |
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | |||
Artikel | |||
Interview | |||
Program - stumfilm & mikro | |||
Senere indgået materiale |
Watch the film