Original title | Dreng |
---|---|
Danish title | Dreng |
Director | Peter Gantzler |
Screenplay | Peter Gantzler |
Producer | Melek Çağlar |
Director of Photography | Dror Kasinsky |
Editor | Bodil Kjærhauge |
Sound | Peter Ølsted, Mikkel Groos |
Composer | Morten Thorhauge |
Production designer | Johannes Lynge Larsen, Käthe Kofoed Espersen |
Appearance | Sebastian Jessen, Marie Louise Wille, Helle Merete Sørensen, Peter Gantzler |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | Strange Days Production |
International sales | Strange Days Production ApS |
Danish theatrical release | 27.01.2011 |
Cinemas | Store Bjørn (Den Europæiske Filmhøjskole, Ebeltoft) samt 24 biografer over hele landet i månederne efter |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 11 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Strange Days Production |
Domestic distribution | Strange Days Production |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Peter Gantzler |
Assistant director | Theis Mølstrøm Christensen |
1st assistant director | Søren Pedersen |
Casting: extras | Jens Næsland |
Casting: extras | Lene Seested |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Peter Gantzler |
Co-writer | Iben Gylling |
Treatment | Nynne Bonnén Oldenburg |
Editorial board | Valeria Richter |
Script consultant | Peter Hagen |
Script consultant | Signe Barvild Stæhr |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Melek Çağlar |
Executive producer | Michael Fleischer |
Producer: development | Peter Engel |
Producer: development | Valeria Richter |
Producer: development | Lene Seested |
Production manager | Melek Çağlar |
Production assistant | Jost L. Hansen |
Production assistant | Simone Jørgensen |
Production assistant | Thomas Yong |
Production coordinator | Daniel Johan Bertelsen |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Dror Kasinsky |
DIT | Mads Baadsmand |
Camera assistant | Morten Vilfred Berg |
Camera assistant | Thue Garde Finnich |
Camera assistant | Henrik Lyngbo |
Camera assistant | Søren Pedersen |
Key grip | Heine Bo |
Key grip | Henry E. Williams |
Key grip: 2. unit | Rune A. Egegaard |
Cinematographer: 2. unit | Niels Thastum |
2nd cinematographer | Katja Tvede |
|
|
Stills |
|
Still photographer | Rolf Konow |
Still photographer | Thomas Petri |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Morten Kastberg |
Gaffer | Kasper Kruuse-Jensen |
Gaffer | Noah Lynnerup |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Bodil Kjærhauge |
Online editor | Sascha Haber |
Assistant editor | Line Gellert |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Morten Thorhauge |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Johannes Lynge Larsen |
Production designer | Käthe Kofoed Espersen |
Set technician | Camilla Hvidsten |
Set technician | Andreas Sandberg |
Assistant production designer | Maria Tjørnelunde |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume on set | Lisa Rosdahl |
Costume on set | Marianna Roa Wassberg |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup artist | Lisa Rosdahl |
Makeup artist | Marianna Roa Wassberg |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound engineer | Peter Ølsted |
Sound designer | Mikkel Groos |
Sound mixer | Mikkel Groos |
Boom operator | Mikkel Furbo |
Foley artist | Torben Greve |
Sound | Kjetil Mørk |
Assistant | Lea Korsgaard |
Assistant | Anne Gry Friis Kristensen |
Assistant | Alex Pavlovic |
Assistant | Kasper Janus Rasmussen |
Boom operator | Kasper Munck-Hansen |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Grading | Sascha Haber |
Graphic design | Kenneth Gabriel Nielsen |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt coordinator | Dennis Albrechtsen |
Stunt double | Lone Rosenkvist |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Christian | Sebastian Jessen |
Sanne | Marie Louise Wille |
Birgit | Helle Merete Sørensen |
John | Peter Gantzler |
Christians ven | Troels Andersen |
Kasper | Mikkel Bjerrum |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Politiken | 2011-02-10 |
Artikel | BT | B.T. | 2011-02-02 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Michael Enggaard | 2011-01-29 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Michael Enggaard | 2011-01-29 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Michael Enggaard | 2011-01-29 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Michael Enggaard | 2011-01-29 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | Bo Green Jensen | 2011-01-28 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Ebbe Iversen | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | Henrik Queitsch | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Information | Katrine Hornstrup Yde | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Metroexpress | Katinka Agger | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Metroexpress | Katinka Agger | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Nanna Frank Rasmussen | 2011-01-27 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Kim Skotte | 2011-01-27 |
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Louise Skov Andersen | 2011-01-27 |
Artikel | BT | B.T. | 2011-01-24 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Anne Funch | 2011-01-22 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Anne Funch | 2011-01-22 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Anne Funch | 2011-01-22 |
Artikel | Børsen | Anne Winther | 2011-01-21 |
Interview | Ekstra Bladet | Anne-Mette Gregers | 2011-01-16 |
Interview | Ekstra Bladet | Anne-Mette Gregers | 2011-01-16 |
Watch the film