Original title | Tarok |
---|---|
Danish title | Tarok |
Other titles | Grib drømmen mens du kan |
Director | Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis |
Screenplay | Torvald Lervad |
Producer | Regner Grasten |
Director of Photography | Morten Bruus |
Editor | Andri Steinn Gudjonsson, Jacob Thorndahl, Mogens Hagedorn |
Sound | Stig Sparre-Ulrich |
Composer | Simon Ravn |
Production designer | Peter de Neergaard |
Casting | Anders Nygaard, Amanda Frost Larsen |
Appearance | Bjarne Henriksen, Kirsten Lehfeldt, Henrik Vestergaard, Iben Dorner |
Production country | Denmark |
Dialogue language | Danish |
Domestic distribution | United International Pictures |
International sales | Eyewell AB |
Danish theatrical release | 31.10.2013 |
Cinemas | Dagmar, Palads, Imperial, Albertslund Biograferne, Reprise Teatret, Grand, Ishøj Bio, Gladsaxe Bio, Herlev Teaterbio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Birkerød Bio, Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Park Bio, Gentofte Kino, Glostrup Bio, CinemaxX, Bio Viften (Rødovre), Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Falkoner, Atlas Biograferne (Rødovre Centrum) samt 66 biografer i provinsen |
DFI subsidy | Markedsordningen |
Danish rating | Allowed for all |
Companies |
|
Production company | Regner Grasten Film |
With support from | Det Danske Filminstitut |
In collaboration with | DR, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Denmark |
Domestic distribution | United International Pictures |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis |
Technical director | Christian E. Christiansen |
3rd assistant director | Frelle Petersen |
Continuity | Stine Monty Freddie |
Casting | Anders Nygaard |
Casting | Amanda Frost Larsen |
Extras coordinator | Tommy Duus |
Extras coordinator | Anne Serup Kjærhauge |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Torvald Lervad |
Story | Torvald Lervad |
Story | Jesper Nicolaj Christiansen |
Storyboard | Michael Jensen |
Script consultant | Puk Grasten |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Regner Grasten |
Unit manager | Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg |
Production manager: Paris | Christian Ryge |
Line producer | Barbara Crone |
Location manager | Kenneth Berg |
Production coordinator | Cecilie Anna Christiansen |
Production coordinator | Pernille Grøndahl Hoppe |
Post-producton coordinator | Tine Hjortbøl |
Production assistant | Marc Louis Sutton |
Post-production assistant | Toke Rude Trangbæk |
Post-production assistant | Gitte Kronborg |
Runner | Sophus Langdal Königson |
Runner | Simon Koefoed Schwartz |
Runner | Jeppe Koudal Frostholm |
Runner | Jonathan Gyasi Sampson |
Runner | Neffi Kristensen |
Runner | Kristian Dalby Arbs |
Runner | Marc Ziebe |
Technical support | Tino Zidore |
Technical support | Kasper Folman |
Technical support | Dannie Rasmusson |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Director of Photography | Morten Bruus |
Cinematographer | Claus Sisseck |
First assistant camera | Søren Berthelin |
First assistant camera | Anne Skamris |
Cinematographer | Malte Udsen |
Clapper/loader | Rasmus Søndergaard Rygaard |
Clapper/loader | Mikkel Find |
Key grip | Mikael Kort Kristensen |
Key grip | Philip Christensen |
DIT | Tina Hedegaard |
DIT | Sospeter Ng'Ang'a |
|
|
Stills |
|
Still photographer | Christian Geisnæs |
Still photographer | Henrik Petit |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Per Danbo |
Best boy | Thomas Larsen |
Best boy | Thomas Ditzel |
Best boy | Janus Hajslund |
Assistant lighting technician | Gabriel Stefan |
Assistant lighting technician | Jonas Madsen |
Assistant lighting technician | Kasper Kruuse-Jensen |
Assistant lighting technician | Josef Perez Lopez |
Assistant lighting technician | Kasper Mønster |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Andri Steinn Gudjonsson |
A-editor | Andri Steinn |
Editor | Jacob Thorndahl |
B-editor | Jacob Thorndahl |
Editor | Mogens Hagedorn |
Assistant editor | Allan Funch Petersen |
Trailer editor | Mogens Hagedorn |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Simon Ravn |
Music supervisor | Nis Bøgvad |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Peter de Neergaard |
Property master | Jacob Wirth Carlsen |
Set dresser | Trine Jensen |
Set dresser | Mathias Holmgren Hassing |
Set decorator | Casper Nilsson |
Set dresser: pre-production | Kathrine Nedergaard |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Helle Nielsen |
Costume designer | Susie Bjørnvad |
Costume on set | Lone Hermann |
Tailor | Grith Holm Deuleran |
Costume assistance | Ninna Hensel |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Chief makeup artist | Sofie de Mylius |
Makeup artist | Malene Klitte Jensen |
SFX makeup | Thomas Foldberg |
Horse makeup | Mie Marcussen |
Makeup assistant | Pernelle Caspersen |
Makeup assistant | Anja Laursen |
Makeup assistant | Carina Rehmeier |
Makeup assistant | Dorte Jacobsen |
Makeup assistant | Marianne Rud |
Makeup assistant | Ann Borghelt |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound engineer | Stig Sparre-Ulrich |
Foley artist | Torben Greve |
Foley recordist | Andreas Kongsgaard |
Foley recordist | Oskar Skriver |
Boom operator | Kjetil Mørk |
Boom operator | Lars Lund |
|
|
Voice |
|
Radioavis, oplæser | Poul Grønhøj |
Tv-avis, oplæser | Poul Jørgensen |
Gl. Skive trav, speaker | Arne Siemsen |
Kommentator, Paris-Vincennes | Olivier Thomas |
Kommentator, Paris-Vincennes | Pierre Joseph Goetz |
Kommentator, Charlottenlund Trav Derby | Peter Piil |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX supervisor | Martin Madsen |
VFX producer | Morten Arnoldus |
Compositing | Michael Holm |
Compositing | Thomas Øhlenschlæger |
Compositing | Dann Sandgreen |
Compositing | Lasse Strøm |
Colourist | Anders Bloch-Rose |
Online | Rasmus Toft |
Digital mastering | Thomas Caspersen |
Digital mastering | Thomas Schlein |
Digital mastering | Jens Lilledal Sørensen |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunts | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Karl Laursen | Bjarne Henriksen |
Elisabeth Laursen | Kirsten Lehfeldt |
Jørn Laursen | Henrik Vestergaard |
Ingelise Laursen | Iben Dorner |
Aksel Laursen | Thomas Ernst |
Mogens Laursen | Frederik Nørgaard |
Vagn Laursen | Claus Riis Østergaard |
Ingrid Laursen | Gaia Jørgensen |
Lilian Laursen | Michelle Bercon |
Hanne Laursen (4 år) | Emma Gonzalez Busk |
Hanne Laursen (6 & 8 år) | Marie Valbum Larsen |
Hanne Laursen (9 & 10 år) | Sofia Suppli Callesen |
Hanne Laursen (13 & 14 år) | Anna Bach |
Jens Laursen (1 år) | Andreas Bottelet Gonzalez |
Jens Laursen (3 & 5 år) | Oskar Hjort |
Jens Laursen (6 & 7 år) | Simon Schou |
Jens Laursen (10 & 11 år) | Elias Skovgaard |
Jørn Laursen (7 & 9 år) | Malte Johnsen |
Mogens Laursen (9 & 11 år) | Marcus Christensen |
Aksel Laursen (5 & 7 år) | Arthur Christensen |
Vagn Laursen (8 & 10 år) | Victor Johnsen |
Ingelise Laursen (9 år) | Liva Christensen |
Sygeplejerske | Bodil Lassen |
Torben Oxholm | Kresten Andersen |
Otto Larsen | Anders Brink Madsen |
Jens Hansen | Michael Brostrup |
Bankdirektør H.C. Hansen | Kurt Dreyer |
Hans Sælger | Frederik Cilius |
Dyrlæge Thomsen | Victor Marcussen |
Frelsens Hær-kaptajn | Knud Ager |
Postbud Pedersen | Mogens Rex |
Chauffør på hestetransport | Sven Ole Schmidt |
Mand i Mercedes i bilkø | Holger Østergaard Kristensen |
Dreng i bilkø | Alexander Christensen |
Ungt gravid par | Jesper Hagelskær Paasch |
Ungt gravid par | Malene Knudsen |
Professionel kusk | Titi Thierry |
Professionel kusk | Laurent Saxi |
Nydelig herre | Kaj Pedersen |
Tilskuer til travløb | Lars Ditlev Johansen |
John Bjørklund | Hans Henrik Clemmensen |
Derbygæst | Dan Nielsen |
Derbygæst | Rasmus Haxen |
Gæst, Restaurant Charlottenlund Travbane | Dan Schlosser |
Gæst, Restaurant Charlottenlund Travbane | Sune Kofoed |
Medarbejder, Charlottenlund | Monica Wie |
Ung far | Peter Flyvholm |
Francois Langlois | Jean-Jacques Fabre |
Gubellini | Walter Clerici |
Tv-journalist | Claus Flygare |
Tv-sportsjournalist | Mads Knarreborg |
Motorcykelbetjent | Frank Gundersen |
Otto Brandenburg | Kristoffer Møller Hansen |
Tarok-fan | Rikke Christensen |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Varia | BT | Sivkær Pettersen, Jonas | 2016-04-25 |
Varia | Politiken-Fonden | Politiken | 2014-04-19 |
Varia | Berlingske Tidende | Berlingske | 2014-04-19 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | Soerine Gotfredsen | 2013-11-16 |
Varia | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Hanne Wurtz | 2013-11-16 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Michael Jarlner | 2013-11-14 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Jacob Oersted | 2013-11-13 |
Artikel | BT | Susanne Johansson | 2013-11-09 |
Interview | Information | Rasmus Elmelund | 2013-11-08 |
Varia | Kristeligt Dagblad | Pernille Stensgaard | 2013-11-08 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Bent Blutnikow | 2013-11-08 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | Kristian Lindberg | 2013-11-05 |
Artikel | BT | Heidi Pedersen | 2013-11-04 |
Anmeldelse | Børsen | Morten Durr | 2013-11-01 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Ritzau | 2013-11-01 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | Bo Green Jensen | 2013-11-01 |
Anmeldelse | BT | Niels Lind Larsen | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Jacob Wendt Jensen | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | Henrik Queitsch | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Information | Jonas Varsted Kirkegaard | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Kristeligt Dagblad | Henrik Wivel | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Nanna Frank Rasmussen | 2013-10-31 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Sophie Engberg Sonne | 2013-10-31 |
Artikel | BT | Soeren Hoej | 2013-10-31 |
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Signe Aarestrup | 2013-10-31 |
Interview | BT | Henning Hoeeg | 2013-10-30 |
Artikel | BT | Henning Hoeeg | 2013-10-26 |
Artikel | BT | Lotte Scharff | 2013-10-26 |
Interview | BT | Lotte Scharff | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | BT | 2013-10-26 | |
Varia | BT | Henning Hoeeg | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | BT | Jacob Wendt Jensen | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | BT | Lotte Scharff | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | BT | Olav Skaaning Andersen | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | Information | 2013-10-26 | |
Interview | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Mikkel Fyhn Christensen | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Mikkel Fyhn Christensen | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | BT | Silla Bakalus | 2013-10-26 |
Interview | Ekstra Bladet | Anders Stoffer | 2013-10-26 |
Varia | Kristeligt Dagblad | Dorte Washuus | 2013-10-25 |
Varia | Kristeligt Dagblad | Dorte Washuus | 2013-10-24 |
Varia | BT | 2013-10-10 | |
Varia | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Anders Oesterby Moensted | 2013-09-02 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Politiken | 2013-05-09 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Ditte Giese | 2013-04-14 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Maria Juel Glasius | 2013-04-10 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | 2013-04-09 | |
Varia | Politiken-Fonden | Torben Benner | 2013-02-16 |
Interview | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Michael Enggaard | 2012-12-29 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Helle Kastholm Hansen | 2012-09-08 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | kristeligt Dagblad | 2012-04-19 |
Artikel | BT | Laura Rode Nygaard | 2012-04-17 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Rune Melchior Sjoervad | 2012-04-17 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Lotte Thorsen | 2012-04-17 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | 2012-04-17 | |
Artikel | BT | ||
Artikel | BT | ||
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Politiken |
Watch the film