enda

Park Road - The movie

93 min.DK/Feature

Elisabeth and Torben move in together. At their housewarming party Elisabeth collapses and is taken to the hospital where she is found to be seriously ill. With this news all the residents at Lærke Road is forced to take a new look on life and they all realize the importance of living life to the full. "Lærkevej - till Death do Us Part" is a serious comedy about death, but also a joyous celebration of life.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards Materials
Original title Lærkevej: Til døden os skiller
Danish title Lærkevej: Til døden os skiller
Other titles Lærkevej - the movie, Park Road - The movie
Director Mogens Hagedorn, Mogens Hagedorn Christiansen
Screenplay Mette Heeno
Producer Mie Andreasen
Director of Photography Søren Bay
Editor Elin Pröjts
Sound Jonas Langkilde
Composer Flemming Nordkrog
Production designer Thomas Bremer
Casting Tanja Grunwald
Appearances Søs Egelind, Søren Spanning, Henrik Prip, Anette Støvelbæk
Production country Denmark
Dialogue language Danish
Production companies Cosmo Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Distribution A/S, Nordisk Film Biografdistribution
International sales LevelK / Gammel Kongevej 137 B, 3. sal / 1850 Frederiksberg C / c +45 2010 8580 / tine.klint@levelk.dk / www.levelk.dk
Danish theatrical release 02.02.2012
Cinemas Palads, Albertslund Biograferne, Gladsaxe Bio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Birkerød Bio, Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Park Bio, Gentofte Kino, CinemaxX, Bio Viften (Rødovre), Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Falkoner samt 62 biografer i provinsen
DFI subsidy Markedsordningen
Danish rating Allowed for children over the age of 11

Companies

Production companies Cosmo Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Distribution A/S, Nordisk Film Biografdistribution

Direction

Direction Mogens Hagedorn
1st assistant director Bjørn Kopp
Direction Mogens Hagedorn Christiansen
Children coordinator Sidsel M. Johnsen
Casting Tanja Grunwald
Continuity Linda Daae

Script

Script Mette Heeno

Production

Producer Mie Andreasen
Executive producer Rasmus Thorsen
Executive producer Tomas Hostrup-Larsen
Producer's assistant Nina Helveg
Production assistant Liva Linnet
Production coordinator Caroline Sandø
Production manager Karen Baumbach
Location manager Lennart Storgaard

Cinematography

First assistant camera Franz A. Borde
DIT Morten Vilfred Berg
Technical camera supervisor Mikkel Sangstad
Key grip Mikael Kort Kristensen
Cinematography Søren Bay

Stills

Stills Per Arnesen

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Jacob Østergaard
Best boy Jens Lund Larsen
Best boy Thomas Menzer

Editing

Assistant editor Martin Gleerup
Editing Elin Pröjts

Music

Composer Flemming Nordkrog

Production design

Property master Frantz Dahl
Property master Karsten Noel Poulsen
Assistant set dresser Zette Philbert
Set decorator Magnus Kasting
Production design Thomas Bremer

Wardrobe

Key costumer Rikke Simonsen
Costume on set Soraya Alaydrus
Costume assistant Krestine Nøddesbo

Makeup

Chief makeup artist Charlotte Laustsen
Makeup artist Lene Majgaard Arentsen

Sound

Sound engineer Jonas Langkilde
Sound engineer: post-production Bobby Hess
Sound engineer: post-production Peter Schultz
B-sound designer Bobby Hess

Appearance

Elisabeth Søs Egelind
Torben Søren Spanning
Kim Henrik Prip
Astrid Anette Støvelbæk
Selma Bebiane Ivalo Kreutzmann
Sune Christian Tafdrup
Katrine Laura Drasbæk
Mathilde Sarah-Sofie Boussnina
Andreas Claus Riis Østergaard
Karina Mia Lyhne
Per Claes Bang

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.