enda

Outsider 3:3

Charlotte Sachs Bostrup, Denmark, 2012

77 min.TV series

Bullying, prejudice and betrayal is a part of everyday life for Sebastian, Mary and Frede, each has been assigned the role of outsider. Sebastian and the rest of the popular crowd is out one night, like so many nights before. They are all drunk and the boys dare one another to do dangerous jumps. Sebastian does not want to jump, but is provoked by the other boys to try. He jumps, lands, and lies motionless on the ground. Sebastian is seriously injured and everyone around him is in shock - even Mary and Frede. Sebastian must adjust to a whole new life in a wheelchair.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards
Original title Outsider 3:3
Danish title Outsider 3:3
Other titles Outsider
Director Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Screenplay Charlotte Sachs Bostrup, Jenny Lund Madsen, Ib Kastrup
Producer Peter Bech, Stine Boe Jensen
Director of Photography Lars Skree
Editor Anders Villadsen, Anders Villadsen
Sound Rasmus Damsgaard
Production designer Mette Rio
Casting Jette Termann
Appearances Jonas Wandschneider, Marie Bulken, Sarah-Sofie Boussnina, Phillip Stilling
Production country Denmark
Production companies R-Film
Technical info color, Sound
TV release 05.04.2012, TV 2, samt de efterfølgende to dage
Online release 29.05.2012, Filmstriben
Danish rating Allowed for all

Companies

Production companies R-Film

Direction

Direction Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Continuity Lillian Rype Fokdal
Casting Jette Termann
Extras coordinator Andrea Vergara
Assistant extras coordinator Victor Plank Harms
Assistant extras coordinator Isac Hessellund

Script

Script Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Script Jenny Lund Madsen
Script Ib Kastrup

Production

Producer Peter Bech
Producer Stine Boe Jensen
Unit manager Peter Bækkel
Line producer Tina Winholt
Production manager Louise Grosell
Production assistant Ask Kroager Lund
Location manager Stephan Risgaard Rasmussen
Location scout Anders Mangaard Jacobsen
Runner Marc Louis Sutton
Runner Toke Schultze
Runner Marcus Sebastian Mcnair
Post-producton coordinator Signe Baasch

Cinematography

Director of Photography Lars Skree
2nd cinematographer Mads Thomsen
First assistant camera Tao Ahler
Clapper/loader Mikkel Find
Clapper/loader Jacob Sofussen
Clapper/loader Kasper Bundvad

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Jens Fraek Poulsen
Best boy Gabriel Stefan
Assistant lighting technician Mario Signorelli

Editing

Assistant editor Kenneth Laugaard Andersen
Editing Anders Villadsen
Editing Anders Villadsen

Production design

Production designer Mette Rio
Property master Stine Elmholt
Set decorator Katrine Hyllegaard
Assistant set dresser Sidse Færk

Wardrobe

Key costumer Marlene Sofia Kiær
Costume on set Emilie Holm
Costume assistant Michala Hahnemann
Costume assistant Mette Krogsgaard

Makeup

Chief makeup artist Kirsten Zäschke
Makeup artist Elisabeth Bukkehave

Sound

Sound engineer Rasmus Damsgaard
Boom operator Lars Gerrild

Visual effects

Digital intermediate technician Kasper Folman
Grading Norman Nisbet

Stunt

Assistant stunt coordinator Stig Günther
Stunts Anders Nylander Thomsen
Stunts Deni Jordan

Appearance

Sebastian Jonas Wandschneider
Maria Marie Bulken
Malene Sarah-Sofie Boussnina
Frede Phillip Stilling
Victor Alex Høgh Andersen
Tobias Jakob Fals Nygaard
Karoline Pernille Kaae Høier
Kristian Rasmus Botoft
Naja Maj Kierkensgaard
Sanne Laura Kvist Poulsen
Anna Lisbeth Wulff
Matematiklærer Jonas Schmidt
Caja Anne Vester Høyer
Læge Ian Burns
Inspektør Nastja Arcel
Klasselærer Mia Lyhne
Fredes fyr Nicklas Milling Pedersen
Timm Sebastian Høgh Larsen

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.