Original title | Cecilie |
---|---|
Danish title | Cecilie |
Director | Hans Fabian Wullenweber |
Screenplay | Rasmus Heisterberg, Nikolaj Arcel |
Producer | Stine Spang-Hansen |
Director of Photography | Jacob Kusk |
Editor | Kasper Leick |
Sound | Jeppe Jungersen |
Composer | Trond Bjerknæs |
Production designer | Christian Svanes Kolding |
Casting | Anja Philip |
Appearance | Sonja Richter, Anders W. Berthelsen, Claus Riis Østergaard, Kurt Ravn |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | FilmFolket |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | 2633 meter, 35 mm, 2,35:1 Scope, color, Dolby, SRD |
Danish theatrical release | 01.06.2007 |
Cinemas | Palads, Albertslund Biograferne, BioCity (Tåstrup), Gentofte Kino, CinemaxX, Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Metropol, Falkoner samt 38 biografer i provinsen |
DFI subsidy | 60 / 40 støtte |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 15 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Nimbus Film |
Domestic distribution | FilmFolket |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Hans Fabian Wullenweber |
Continuity | Rikke Deepthi Hansen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
Extras coordinator: Funen | Anne Magnér |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Rasmus Heisterberg |
Script | Nikolaj Arcel |
Storyboard | Anders Huulgaard |
|
|
Production |
|
Executive producer | Bo Ehrhardt |
Executive producer | Birgitte Hald |
Producer | Stine Spang-Hansen |
Producer's assistant | Søren Green Nielsen |
Unit manager | Martin Kildegaard Hem |
Production manager | Nanna Nikali |
Production assistant | Lærke Kløvedal |
Location scout: Funen | Christina Kallan |
Location scout: Copenhagen | Martin Kildegaard Hem |
Location scout: Copenhagen | Anders Jacobsen |
Location scout: Copenhagen | Henrik Berthelsen |
Location assistant | André Vridstoft |
Production assistant | Jan Martinsen |
Production assistant | Louise Janniche |
Producer: post-production | Charlotte Buch |
Production coordinator: post-production | Søren Green Nielsen |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Jacob Kusk |
First assistant camera | Henrik Jensen |
Clapper/loader | Christopher Bonnor |
Key grip | Magnus Ohmsen |
Underwater cinematographer | Thomas Kristensen |
VFX cinematographer | Thomas Dyg |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Erik Aavatsmark |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Electrical dept. | Michael Wils |
Best boy | Jan Michael Jensen |
Assistant lighting technician | Mathias Asger |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Kasper Leick |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Trond Bjerknæs |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production design | Christian Svanes Kolding |
Property master | Mathias Holmgren Hassing |
Set decorator | Anja Wessel |
Assistant production designer | Christina Lorentz |
Assistant set dresser: Funen | Christina Kallan |
Assistant set dresser: Copenhagen | Adam Wallensten |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Wardrobe | Maria Gyllenhoff |
Costume assistant | Anne Mette Juul |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Hair and makeup designer | Bjørg Serup |
Makeup artist | Trine Cordes Berg |
Chief makeup artist | Bjørg Serup |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Jeppe Jungersen |
B-sound designer | Lars Robin Gerrild |
Sound engineer: post-production | Bjørn Vidø |
B-sound designer: post-production | Gregers Kjar |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX | Thomas Dyg |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt | Dennis Albrechtsen |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Cecilie Larsen | Sonja Richter |
Per Hartmann | Anders W. Berthelsen |
Mads Larsen | Claus Riis Østergaard |
Karsten Levinsen | Kurt Ravn |
Lasse N. Damgaard | Lars Mikkelsen |
Peter Thomassen | Morten Suurballe |
Michael Konnerup | Peder Holm Johansen |
Camilla Simonsen | Julie Grundtvig Wester |
Louise, lærer | Petrine Agger |
Peter, genbo | Thomas Waern Gabrielsson |
Mette, genbo | Mille Dinesen |
Christian, læge | Janus Nabil Bakrawi |
Sørensen, læge | Niels Weyde |
Appearance | Andreas Jessen |
Appearance | Christian Hetland Jepsen |
Appearance | Ida Randal |
Appearance | Mads Knarreborg |
Appearance | Lene Tiemroth |
Appearance | Dorthe Koefoed |
Appearance | Nina Septrup |
Appearance | Helene Egelund |
Appearance | Sus Wilkins |
Appearance | Jacob Weble |
Appearance | Steen Mathiesen |
Appearance | Kristian Kjærsgaard |
Appearance | Carsten Kressner |
Appearance | Thomas Ravn |
Appearance | Anne-Dorte Krog |
Appearance | Rolf Hansen |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | BT | Jacob Wendt Jensen | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Ann Lind Andersen | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Børsen | Morten Durr | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Information | Morten Piil | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Information | Morten Piil | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Metroexpress | Kenneth McNeil | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Jakob Levinsen | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Bettina Heltberg | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Urban | Louise Kidde Sauntved | 2007-06-01 |
Interview | Urban | Louise Kidde Sauntved | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | Bo Green Jensen | 2007-06-01 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Kristine Krefeld | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | Niels Lind Larsen | 2007-06-01 |
Anmeldelse | Kristeligt Dagblad | Henrik Uth Jensen | 2007-06-01 |
Interview | Metroexpress | Morten Romby | 2007-06-01 |
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Rasmus Schou | 2007-06-01 |
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Rasmus Schou | 2007-06-01 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Soeren Hoey | 2007-05-31 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Soeren Hoey | 2007-05-31 |
Artikel | Information | Christian Monggaard | 2006-12-30 |
Artikel | Information | Christian Monggaard | 2006-12-30 |
Artikel | Information | Christian Monggaard | 2005-10-14 |
Anmeldelse | Urban | x | 2005-10-12 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | Ebbe Iversen | 2005-10-11 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Ritzau | 2005-05-10 |
Watch the film