Original title | I'm going to change my name |
---|---|
Danish title | I'm going to change my name |
Other titles | Alaverdy |
Director | Maria Saakyan |
Screenplay | Maria Saakyan |
Producer | Victoria Lupik, Gevorg Nersesyan, Gevorg Gevorkyan |
Director of Photography | Mkrtich Malkhasyan |
Editor | Maria Saakyan, Bodil Kjærhauge |
Sound | Alexander Simeonov |
Production designer | Victoria Lamshina, Mels Gevorgyan |
Casting | Lena Ayvazyan |
Appearance | Evgeny Tsyganov, Arina Adju, Maria Atlas-Popova, Luiza Nersisyan |
Production country | Denmark, Armenia, France |
Dialogue language | Armensk,Russian |
Domestic distribution | Øst for Paradis, Biffen Nordkraft |
DFI subsidy | Minor |
Companies |
|
Production company | Anniko Films, Paradise Group, National Cinema Centre of Armenia |
With support from | World Cinema Fund, Det Danske Filminstitut, Göteborg International Film Festival Fund, Torino Film Lab |
In collaboration with | Oscar Film, Flying Moon, Tau Pictures |
Domestic distribution | Øst for Paradis, Biffen Nordkraft |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Maria Saakyan |
Casting | Lena Ayvazyan |
1st assistant director | Ara Mnatsakanyan |
1st assistant director | Grachja Bagdasaryan |
2nd assistant director | Aramais Mkrtchayn |
Casting assistant | Artur Arzoyan |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Maria Saakyan |
Co-writer | Kakha Kikabidze |
Co-writer | Astgik Simonyan |
Co-writer | Tigran Xzmalyan |
Script consultant | Marietta von Haushoff von Baumgarten |
Script consultant | Clare Downs |
Script consultant | Anahit Arpen |
Translation | Tobin Auber |
Translation | Liana Avetisyan |
|
|
Production |
|
Co-producer | Anders Skotlander |
Co-producer | Kristian Jørgensen |
Producer | Victoria Lupik |
Producer | Gevorg Nersesyan |
Producer | Gevorg Gevorkyan |
Co-producer | Helge Alberts |
Co-producer | Roshanak Behesht Nedjad |
Co-producer | Alexey Sokhnev |
Co-producer | Konstantin Nafikov |
Creative producer | Diana Blokhina |
Post-production assistant | Martin Andersen |
Post-production supervisor | Pia Daugaard |
Post-production supervisor | Camilla Dal |
Production manager | Heghine Mirzoyan |
Production assistant | Tigran Safaryan |
Production assistant | Artyom Ayvazyan |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Mkrtich Malkhasyan |
Camera assistant | Dop Alexey Neretin |
First assistant camera | Dmitry Pavlov |
Cinematographer: Additional shoot | Karen Manaseryan |
First assistant camera: 2. unit | Ci Bin |
Technical assistant | Kirill Martynenko |
Technical assistant | Andrey Mostipan |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Artak Grigoryan |
Best boy | Edgar Mesropyan |
Best boy | Artem Muradyan |
Best boy | Martin Galoyan |
Best boy | Suren Safaryan |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Maria Saakyan |
Editor | Bodil Kjærhauge |
Assistant editor | Nusha Alfutova |
Assistant editor | Razmik Margaryan |
Trailer editor | Titte Hansen |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Polina Nazaykinskaya |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Victoria Lamshina |
Production designer | Mels Gevorgyan |
Set dresser | Meruzan Kirakosian |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Ivana Krcadinac |
Costume assistant | Margarita Veranyan |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup artist | Elena Frolova-Trufanova |
Makeup artist (2. unit) | Suzy Hovhannisyan |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound engineer | Alexander Simeonov |
Sound | Krasimir Shtabekov |
Sound assistant | Harutyun Mangasaryan |
Assistant sound editor | Ivan Andreev |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Colourist | Henrik Schødt |
Title design | Henrik Schødt |
|
|
Animation |
|
Animation | Maria Saakyan |
Animation | Victoria Lamshina |
Animation | Gleb Korzhov |
Animation | Aleksandr Kuznetsov |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Appearance | Evgeny Tsyganov |
Appearance | Arina Adju |
Appearance | Maria Atlas-Popova |
Appearance | Luiza Nersisyan |
Appearance | Arman Hakopyan |
Appearance | Artur Papikyan |
Appearance | Gagik Bablumyan |
Appearance | Glak Andreasyan |
Appearance | Taron Mirzoyan |
Appearance | Gevork Grigoryan |
Appearance | Mger Bekchan |
Appearance | Armen Nersisyan |
Appearance | Vahe Pogosyan |
Appearance | Paykar Chakhoyan |
Appearance | Robert Hakopyan |
Appearance | Roman Saghatelyan |
Appearance | Vrej Gevorkyan |
Appearance | Aharon Alchangyan |
Appearance | Samvel Grigoryan |
Appearance | Gayane Mesropyan |
Appearance | Armine Anda |
Appearance | Alvard Bablumyan |
Appearance | Anaida |
Appearance | Aram Mkhitaryan |
Appearance | Gayane Sargsyan |
Appearance | Ani Sargsyan |
Appearance | Zaven Grigoryan |
Appearance | Nara Manukyan |
Appearance | Elfik Zohrabyan |
Appearance | Arthur Manukyan |
|