Nikolaj Arcel, Denmark, 2001
38 min.DK/Short fictionDrama, ComedyFilm school films
Original title | Woyzeks sidste symfoni |
---|---|
Danish title | Woyzeks sidste symfoni |
Other titles | Afgangsfilm 2001 |
Director | Nikolaj Arcel |
Screenplay | Nikolaj Arcel |
Producer | Stine Spang-Hansen |
Director of Photography | Eric Witzgall |
Editor | Nicolaj Monberg |
Sound | Claus Lynge |
Production designer | Jeanette Clemmensen, Sidse Færk |
Casting | Sidsel Galatius |
Appearance | Zlatko Buric, Charlotte Munck, Jesper Asholt, Nicolaj Kopernikus |
Production country | Denmark |
Companies |
|
Production company | Den Danske Filmskole, Danmarks Radio, TV2 Danmark |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Nikolaj Arcel |
Assistant director: 2. unit | Kasper Gaardsøe |
Casting | Sidsel Galatius |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Nikolaj Arcel |
Script consultant | Trine Breum |
Script consultant | Rasmus Heisterberg |
Script consultant | Mogens Rukov |
Script supervisor | Nynne Munkholm |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Stine Spang-Hansen |
Assisting producer | Rasmus Christensen |
Production manager | Astrid Hytten |
Production manager: 2. unit | Charlotte Bruus Christensen |
Location scout | Dennis Madsen |
Post-producton coordinator | Dorte Kampp |
Consultant: post-production | Tove Jystrup |
Production assistant | Jeppe Eb |
Production assistant | Christoffer Harding |
Production assistant | Lisbeth Kloppenborg |
Production assistant | Signe Iarussi |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Eric Witzgall |
Steadicam operator | Edvard Friis-Møller |
Steadicam operator | Lars Riis |
Camera operator: 2. unit | Kasper Tuxen |
Steadicam assistant | Thomas Holm Deleuran |
Key grip | Andreas Balslev-Olesen |
Best boy grip | Rasmus Balslev-Olesen |
Clapper/loader | Charlotte Bruus Christensen |
First assistant camera | Henrik Lyngbo |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Casper Sejersen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Lighting supervisor | Michael Wils Jensen |
Best boy | Martin Top Jacobsen |
Best boy | Michael Valentin |
Assistant lighting technician | Mikkel Bentzen |
Assistant lighting technician | Andreas Kragh-Jacobsen |
Assistant lighting technician | Stephan Pehrsson |
Assistant lighting technician | Thomas Reinke |
Assistant lighting technician | Rasmus Videbæk |
Assistant lighting technician | Lars Banzon Bastholm |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Nicolaj Monberg |
Assistant editor | Mette Marie Egede Nielsen |
Negative cutting | Jette Bjørkmann |
Negative cutting | Helle Hansen |
Negative cutting | Zsuzsanna Schönebeck |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Jeanette Clemmensen |
Production designer | Sidse Færk |
Assistant production designer | Eline Østergaard |
Set decorator | Majbritt Nielsen |
Set decorator | Gro Metha Therp |
Set manager | Mikael Madsen |
Props | Anne Sofie Bodenhoff |
Props | Anders Johansen |
Stage assistant | Io Helweg |
Stage assistant | Henrik Falske Paulsen |
Stage assistant | Jonatan Nielsen |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Wardrobe | Birgit Stielan |
Wardrobe | Fatima Louborg |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup | Sofie de Mylius |
Makeup | Helene Dyhr |
Makeup | Lisa Wissa Hvelplund |
Makeup | Lisbeth Krog |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Claus Lynge |
Recording engineer | Hans Christian Kock |
Sound assistant | Allan Holmberg |
Sound assistant | Stefan Mørk |
Sound assistant: post-production | Jonas Vest-Hansen |
|
|
Special effects |
|
Special effects | Hummer Højmark |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Digital artist | Jonas Bjerre |
Title sequence | Bill Shearman |
Arri scanning | Andreas Rostock |
|
|
Narrator |
|
Narrator | Lars Brygmann |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Woyzeck Lotzki | Zlatko Buric |
Sarah Gianopoulos | Charlotte Munck |
Lars Lundgaard | Jesper Asholt |
Jan Jean | Nicolaj Kopernikus |
Ari Gianopoulos | André Babikian |
Zbigelew Lotzki | Henrik Jandorf |
Caféejer | Bjarne Henriksen |
Sagsbehandler | Pauli Ryberg |
Rikke | Laura Kvist Poulsen |
Lasse | Alf Åkerlund |
Linda | Camilla Jensen |
Håndlanger #1 | Carlos Flores |
Håndlanger #2 | Suhail Anwar Ghaus |
Håndlanger #3 | Francisco Caballero Pesa |
TV3-journalist | Kenneth Carmohn |
Ronni | Emil Schütze |
Cindy | Alexandra Ryborg |
Ung Woyzeck | Hassan Abdelghani |
Lille Woyzeck | Kian O'Brien |
Lille Zbigelew | Sigurd Kølster |
Paul Lotzki | Mogens Laursen |
Politimester | Henrik Pedersen |
Politibetjent #1 | Valdemar Kølle |
Politibetjent #2 | Andreas Relster |
Politibetjent #3 | Sune R. Jorn |
Politibetjent #4 | Christian Rasmussen |
Politibetjent #5 | Jesper Bruun |
Politibetjent #6 | Jesper Donnis |
Josef | Jan Vestenik |
Jana | Dagmar Erp |
Luder | Ida Sinding |
TV3-oplæser | Vicky Lind |
Ole | Peter Knudsen |
Mekaniker | Bo Grønlund Hansen |
Pizzeriaejer | Nikolaj Arcel |
Fuld dansker | Nicolaj Monberg |
Jeopardy-tekniker | Claus Lynge |
Technofan #1 | Dennis Madsen |
Technofan #2 | Christoffer Harding |
Technofan #3 | Lisbeth Kloppenborg |
Technofan #4 | Jeppe Eb |
Technofan #5 | Stine Spang-Hansen |
Russisk soldat #1 | Jakob Hansen |
Russisk soldat #2 | Jeppe Christensen |
Russisk soldat #3 | Michal Amandus Schmidt |
Russisk soldat #4 | Jimmy Jensen |
Russisk soldat #5 | Morten Bo Jakobsen |
Russisk soldat #6 | Jacob Tschernia |
|
Watch the film