enda

The Reunion

Niels Nørløv Hansen, Denmark, 2011

95 min.DK/Feature

Anders, Troels and Nicolaj are on their way to Jutland to celebrate their 25th school reunion. They've taken different directions in their lives, but somehow their personalities have remained the same. Unfinished business and unfulfilled dreams tie into a rip-roaring celebration.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards Materials
Original title Klassefesten
Danish title Klassefesten
Other titles The Reunion
Director Niels Nørløv Hansen
Screenplay Claudia Boderke, Lars Mering
Producer Tomas Radoor, René Ezra
Director of Photography Rasmus Arrildt, Rasmus Videbæk
Editor Mikkel E.G. Nielsen, Morten Højbjerg
Sound Nalle Hansen, Morten Degnbol
Composer Henrik Lindstrand, Simon Ravn
Production designer Trine Padmo Olsen
Appearances Nicolaj Kopernikus, Troels Lyby, Anders W. Berthelsen, Therese Glahn
Production country Denmark
Production companies Nordisk Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution
International sales TrustNordisk / Filmbyen 22 / 2650 Hvidovre / t +45 3686 8788 / f +45 3677 4448 / info@trustnordisk.com / www.trustnordisk.com
Festival information Danish Film Institute
Technical info 35 mm, 1,85:1 - Widescreen, color, Dolby, SRD
Danish theatrical release 13.10.2011
Cinemas Dagmar, Palads, Gladsaxe Bio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Birkerød Bio, Baltoppen Bio 1-2, CinemaxX, Bio Viften (Rødovre), Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Falkoner samt 42 biografer i provinsen
DFI subsidy 60 / 40 støtte
Danish rating Allowed for children over the age of 11

Companies

Production companies Nordisk Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution

Direction

Direction Niels Nørløv Hansen
1st assistant director Bjørn Kopp
Continuity Lillian Rype Fokdal
Extras coordinator Jens Næsland
1st assistant director Anders Barlebo
2nd assistant director Martin Kildegaard Hem

Script

Story Marie Østerbye
Script Claudia Boderke
Script Lars Mering

Production

Producer Tomas Radoor
Producer René Ezra
Production manager Sanne Arnt Torp
Line producer Christel C. D. Karlsen
Executive producer Lena Haugaard
Executive producer Henrik Zein
Executive producer Thomas Heinesen
Location manager Claus Nielsen
Location manager Thomas Kelly
Coordinator: post-production Mette Høst Hansen
Coordinator: post-production Glennie Pettersson
Producer's assistant Stine Hellqvist Frey
Producer's assistant Lina Flint
Producer's assistant Anemone Tejlgaard
Production manager Sara Bringskov

Cinematography

First assistant camera Magnus Sort Eidemak
First assistant camera Thomas Holm
DIT Lars Krogsgaard
Key grip Torben Christensen
Cinematographer Henrik Kristensen
Cinematographer Søren Bay
DIT Esben Frese
DIT Søren Pedersen
DIT Thomas Roos
DIT Kasper Bylov
Key grip Mikael Kort Kristensen
Key grip Philip Kristensen
Best boy grip Torben Gerløv
Cinematography Rasmus Arrildt
Cinematography Rasmus Videbæk

Stills

Stills Lars Høgsted

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Niels Dose
Best boy Stine Hein
Assistant lighting technician Jonas Palsgaard
Best boy Uffe Hanghøj
Best boy Allan Rune Køldal
Best boy Per Strange
Best boy Alex Wagner

Editing

Additional editing Nicolaj Monberg
Additional editing Andri Steinn Gudjonsson
Assistant editor Liv Lynge
B-editor Esben Bay Grundsøe
B-editor Mik Fogh
Editing Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
Editing Morten Højbjerg

Music

Composer Henrik Lindstrand
Music Simon Ravn

Production design

Production designer Trine Padmo Olsen
Property master Lene Ejlersen
Set decorator Thomas Abel
Assistant set dresser Thomas Heede Niebuhr
Set dresser Jesper Lorents
Set dresser Gitte Lorentsen
Set dresser Jakob Drost Holm
Set decorator Martin Skovbjerg Jensen

Wardrobe

Key costumer Signe Sejlund
Key costumer Stine Terp
Costume on set Louize Nissen
Costume on set Ole Kofoed

Makeup

Chief makeup artist Charlotte Laustsen
Makeup artist Lisbeth Rishøj Olsen
Makeup artist Bjørg Serup
Makeup artist Simone Svendsen
Makeup artist Dorte Jacobsen
Makeup artist Sofie de Mylius

Sound

Sound engineer Nalle Hansen
Sound engineer Morten Degnbol
B-sound designer Morten Bak Jensen
B-sound designer: post-production Morten Pilegaard Jespersen
B-sound designer: post-production Michael Dela
Foley artist Torben Greve
B-sound designer Lars Lund
B-sound designer Peter Thorneman

Visual effects

VFX Martin Madsen
Colourist Peter Diemar
Conforming Rasmus Toft
Graphic design Morten Skytte
Digital intermediate Per Sidor
Color timing Ejvind Bording

Stunt

Stunt coordinator Stig Günther

Appearance

Niels Nicolaj Kopernikus
Thomas Troels Lyby
Andreas Anders W. Berthelsen
Hanne Therese Glahn
Jette Camilla Søeberg
Simone Mira Wanting
Eva Lene Nystrøm
Carsten Søren Bregendal
Ole Troels Malling Thaarup
Tom Brian Lykke
Sanne Mia Jexen-Nielsen
Lærke Signe Skov
Lulu Taina Anneli R. Berg
Lulus datter Frederikke Vedel
Niels' chef Anders Hove
Praktiserende læge Søren Sætter-Lassen
Ulla Stine Schrøder Jensen
Rødhåret kvinde Christiane Gjellerup Koch
Festtjener Mads Reuther
Kvinde i Elkjærtrøje Alexandra Ternstrøm
Niels' datter Sisse Griff
Niels' søn Karl-Frederik Reichhardt
Andreas' søn Frej Spangsberg
Groupie Kristine Yde
Bagerekspedient Anna Stokholm
Ung mand ved bager Anders Lunden Kjeldsen
Vred bilist Dan Boie
Fitness-pige Kristine Boel
Fitness-pige Sapphire Gainor
Fertilitetsreceptionist Dya Josefine Hauch
Klubgæst Jonas Busekist
Klubgæst Lars Mølsted Sørensen
Tatoveret pige Nynne Kjersgaard Nielsen
Beruset pige Nicoline Qvortrup
Beruset pige Sabrina Ziyada
Dame i restaurant Mette Munk Plum
Lille pige i restaurant Feline Sølvsteen
Restauranttjener Caspar Jexlev Fomsgaard
Far i restaurant Anders Sandberg
Plejehjemsbeboer Lene Maimu
Plejehjemsbeboer Tom Jensen

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.

Reviews and articles

On the library you can find these articles and revies and other material about the film.
Type Source Author Date
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende Berlingske 2016-10-11
Anmeldelse BT Lind, Michael 2016-10-06
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende Wendt Jensen, Jacob 2016-10-06
Anmeldelse Ekstra Bladet Queitsch, Henrik 2016-10-06
Interview Ekstra Bladet Kolby, Maiken 2016-10-06
Anmeldelse Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Frank Rasmussen, Nanna 2016-10-06
Interview Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Enggaard, Michael 2016-10-06
Anmeldelse Politiken Skotte Christensen, Kim 2016-10-06
Artikel BT B.T. 2012-01-17
Artikel Ekstra Bladet 2011-11-17
Artikel Politiken Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten 2011-11-06
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten 2011-10-18
Anmeldelse Kristeligt Dagblad Palle Schantz Lauidsen 2011-10-14
Anmeldelse Weekendavisen Bo Green Jensen 2011-10-14
Anmeldelse BT Mark Steffan 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende Jacob Wendt Jensen 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Børsen Morten Durr 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Ekstra Bladet Kirstine Krefeld 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Information Jonas Varsted Kirkegaard 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Metroexpress Mikkel Kofod 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Jakob Levinsen 2011-10-13
Anmeldelse Politiken Kim Skotte 2011-10-13
Interview Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Michael Enggaard 2011-10-12
Interview Berlingske Tidende Jacob Wendt Jensen 2011-10-07
Interview Berlingske Tidende Jacob Wendt Jensen 2011-10-07