enda

All For Three

Rasmus Heide, Denmark, 2017

90 min.DK/Feature

Ralf and Nikolai are petty-criminal siblings. The third brother, Timo, has become a law-abiding citizen and has found a job as a nursery teacher. Nikolai has got a divorce and is about to lose visitation rights for his son if he doesn't come up with the five years of child support he is behind with. Now their father Arno has died, and when they learn that his most valuable possession – an old motorcycle – has been left to an unknown fourth brother, Timo and Ralf take off for Italy. However, the brother turns out to be a sister, Kim, and since the bike has been confiscated by a local fur manufacturer and Mafioso, the three siblings have to prepare for a major coup.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards Library
Danish title Alle for tre
Other titles All For Three
Director Rasmus Heide
Screenplay Rasmus Heide, Jacob Tingleff
Producer Ronnie Fridthjof, Mille Bjørke
Director of Photography Philippe Kress
Production designer Peter de Neergaard
Casting Lotte Bundgaard
Appearances Rasmus Bjerg, Mick Øgendahl, Sonja Richter, Jonatan Spang
Production country Denmark
Production companies Fridthjof Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Distribution A/S
International sale Fridthjof Film A/S / Skofabrikken / Spontinisvej 7, 2. / 2450 København SV / t +45 3618 0880 / c +45 3141 2121 / mail@f-film.com / www.f-film.com
Danish theatrical release 02.02.2017
Cinemas CinemaxX Fisketorvet, Empire, Nordisk Film Biografer Falkonèr, Nordisk Film Biografer Fields, Nordisk Film Biografer Imperial, Nordisk Film Biografer Palads, Nordisk Film Biografer Taastrup, Nordisk Film Biografer Lyngby, Nordisk Film Biografer Aarhus, CinemaxX Aarhus, Nordisk Film Biografer Aalborg, Nordisk Film Biografer Aalborg City Syd, Nordisk Film Biografer Odense, CinemaxX Odense, Nordisk Film Biografer Esbjerg, Panorama-Biograferne ved Lillebælt, Nordisk Film Biografer Frederikssund, Cinema Center, Nordisk Film Biografer Herning, Nordisk Film Biografer Hillerød, Hjørring Biocenter, Holstebro, Scala, Horsens, Megascope, Nordisk Film Biografer Kolding, Nordisk Film Biografer Nykøbing Falster, Nordisk Film Biografer Næstved, Næstved Bio, Nordisk Film Biografer Randers, Kino Ro’s Torv, Silkeborg Bio, Slagelse Panorama, Svendborg Scala 1-2-3-4, Vejle Lido Biograferne, Viborg Biografcenter Fotorama, Albertslund Biograferne, Atlas Biograferne Rødovre, Baltoppen Bio i Ballerup, Gentofte Kino, Gladsaxe Bio & Café, Glostrup Bio, Herlev BIG BIO, Ishøj Bio, Kulturhuset Kastrup Bio, Park Bio, Rødovre Viften, Værløse Bio 1 & 2, Frederikshavn, Palads 1-2-3, Grenaa, Kino 1 & 2, Haderslev, Kosmorama 6100, Holbæk, Kulturbiografen Frysehuset A/, Ikast Bio, Kalundborg, Kino – Den Blå Engel, Klovborg Kino 1-2-3D, Køge Bio, Nyborg, Kino 1 +2, Ringsted, Kino Ringsted, Rødby, Lalandia Bio, Skive, Cinema3 – THX Biocenter, Struer Apollon, Sønderborg Kinorama, Thisted Kino 1-2-3, Tønder Biografen 1+2, Varde Bio, Vordingborg, Biograf-Cafeen, Aabenraa, Kinorama, Birkerød Bio, Faxe Biografen Kanten, Frederiksværk, Kosmorama, Gilleleje Bio, Kulturhuset Grindsted Kinoteater, Hadsund Bio 1+2, Haslev Bio, Hornslet, Kom-Bi, Humle Bio, Hvalsø Bio, Bio Mors, Biffen Odder, Ringkøbing Biograf, Ry Biograf, Rødding Bio, Rønne Bio, Skanderborg, Biografen i Kulturhuset, Skørping, Kinorevuen, Sorø Victoria Teatret, Kulturhuset Vig Bio, Hadsten Bio, Hammel Fotorama, Korsør Biograf Teater, Bio-Huset i Lemvig, Løgstør Bio, Rudkøbing Bio, Aars Teater Bio, Hjallerup Kinoteatret, Hobro Filmteatret, Kerteminde Kino, Pandrup Kino, Bjerringbro Biograf, Brørup Bio, Helios-Teatret i Faaborg, , Karup Bio, Nibe Kino, Nørre Åby Bio, Søllested Bio og Kulturhus, Toftlund Biograf og Bio Aalestrup.
Comment The third installment in the trilogy about the three brothers Timo, Ralf and Nikolai.
DFI subsidy Markedsordningen
Danish rating Not recommended for children under 7

Companies

Production companies Fridthjof Film
Co-producer Lowland-Fallstar, Radiator Film ApS, Spiritus Movens Production
With support from Det Danske Filminstitut
In colaboration with TV2, Den Vestdanske Filmpulje, Nordisk Film Distribution A/S
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Distribution A/S

Instruktion

Direction Rasmus Heide
Continuity Martin Fugl
1st assistant director Peter Hingebjerg
Continuity Martin Fugl Chabert
Casting Lotte Bundgaard

Manus

Screenplay Rasmus Heide
Screenplay Jacob Tingleff
Concept Mick Øgendahl
Concept Rasmus Heide
Script consultant Anders Frithiof August
Language consultant Chiara Sarta

Produktion

Producer Ronnie Fridthjof
Producer Mille Bjørke
Executive producer Mick Øgendahl
Co-producer Zdenka Gold
Co-producer Stefan Frost
Co-producer Henrik Underbjerg
Unit manager Peter Hingebjerg
Line producer Anne Rudbæk
Production manager Anne Rudbæk
Production coordinator Emilie Bredtved Hansen
Producer's assistant Coco Amalie Guldsborg
Producer's assistant Thor Kaiser
Producer's assistant Asta Stuhr
Producer's assistant Sara Lillie
Production manager Caroline Eybye
Production coordinator Susanne Stranddorf
Location manager Troels Engelbrecht
Location scout Rasmus Frøkjær
Location scout Kim Søgaard
Production manager: 2. unit Simone Jørgensen
Post Producer Toke Rude Trangbæk
Post-producton coordinator Fanni Liv Engelbrecht
Post-producton coordinator Tina Hedegaard
Post-production assistant Mie Vig Dyhrberg
Post-production assistant Gitte Kronborg
IT-support Tino Zidore

Foto

Director of Photography Philippe Kress
Behind the scenes shooting Aleksander Eme
1st assistant camera Thomas Holm
1st assistant camera Stefan Kolasa
DIT Sospeter Nganga
Grip Christian Brøndum
Key grip assistant Thomas Meyer
Cinematographer: 2. unit Anne Skamris
Camera assistant: 2. unit Emil Reedtz Poulsen

Lys

Gaffer Viggo Grumme
Best boy Claus Preis
Assistant lighting technician Henrik Veirø Larsen
Assistant lighting technician Mikkel Sigsgaard
Assistant lighting technician Jacob Molberg
Assistant lighting technician Theis Madsen

Klip

Editor Martin Bønsvig Wehding
Assistant editor Emma Düring
Assistant editor Nils Zidore
Assistant editor Freja Borrowman
Assistant editor Anne Berg Johansen
Assistant editor Emil Hundborg Hjerrild
Trailer editor Nils Zidore
Behind the scenes editor Freja Borrowman

Musik

Composer Rasmus Bille Bähncke
Composer Mikkel Hess

Produktionsdesign

Production design Peter de Neergaard
Property master Mathias Holmgren Hassing
Set dresser Ulla Malmos
Set decorator Carl Emil Malmos
Art department runner Anders Frydenlund
Props Nikolaj Hoe Lundahl
Art department runner Laurids Linde Lauridsen

Kostumer

Costume designer Helle Nielsen
Costume on set Kathleen Dunne

Makeup

Makeup artist Kamilla Bjerglind
Makeup artist Dorte Jacobsen
Makeup artist Ann Borghelt
Makeup assistant Christina Vestergaard
Makeup assistant Lis Kasper Bang

Lyd

Sound design Henrik Gugge Garnov
Sound engineer Jacob Davidsen
B-sound designer Anders Norddal Jendresen
Sound engineer: 2. unit Mikkel Furbo
B-sound designer Flemming Christensen
Foley artist Torben Greve
Sound assistant: post production Jacob Davidsen
Sound assistant: post production Frej Volander Himmelstrup
Sound assistant: post production Anders Norddal Jendresen
Dubbing Linda Hornbøll

Visual effects

VFX supervisor Fynn Laue
VFX coordinator Nina Strøm Stuhr
Lead compositing Asger Peder Mortensen
FX artist Asger Peder Mortensen
Compositing Niels Träff
Compositing Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær
Compositing Matias Brandt Møller
Compositing Nicklas Thiesen
Compositing Sammy H. Larsen
Compositing Erik Methmann
Compositing Christian Egedal
Compositing Simon Hillingsøe
Compositing Andreas Beckmann
Compositing Mikkel Tschentscher Jessen
Matte painter Carl Forsell
Graphic design Nikolaj Hoe Lundahl
Colorgrading Virgil Kastrup
Assistant colorgrader Sune Bech Nielsen
Online Emma Düring
Title sequence Nikolaj Hoe Lundahl
Data wrangler Emma Düring
Data wrangler Nils Zidore
Data wrangler Kristiane Waldhausen
Pipeline Fynn Laue
Poster artwork Paul Wilson
Poster (retouching) Anders Christian Hansen
Poster photo Robin Skjoldborg

Stunt

Stunt coordinator Stig Günther
Stunts Søren Hvam
Stunts Troels Gru
Stunts: 2. unit Valdimar Johannesson

Animation

Animation Kenneth Lindrup Larsen

Andre credits

Boxing coach Johnny De Lima

Medvirkende

Timo Rasmus Bjerg
Ralf Mick Øgendahl
Kim Sonja Richter
Nikolai Jonatan Spang
Arno Kurt Ravn
Sagsbehandler Kirsten Lehfeldt
Signore Peliccia Zlatko Buric
Lonnie Rikke Louise Andersson
Heino Gustav Regnold Bach Knudsen
Receptionist Mikkel Hilgart
Advokat Lars Høy
Sikkerhedsvagt 1 Anders Brink Madsen
Sikkerhedsvagt 2 Thomas Findval Sølvskov
Læge Taghreed Anwer
Flyttemand Jonas Michelsen
Præst Majbrit Daugaard
Mand med lamoe Jørn Holstein
Dame på messe Bodil Lassen
Kvindelig naturist Inge Norup
Mandlig naturist Adrian Lloyd Hughes

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.

Reviews and articles

On the library you can find these articles and revies and other material about the film.
Type Source Author Date
Varia Berlingske Tidende Lauritzen, Kirstine Benedicta 2018-01-15
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten 2017-02-17
Interview Berlingske Tidende Lindberg, Kristian 2017-02-04
Anmeldelse Information Nikolajsen, Lone 2017-02-03
Anmeldelse BT Lorentzen, Birgitte 2017-02-02
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende Krogsgaard Christensen, Jeppe 2017-02-02
Anmeldelse Ekstra Bladet Queitsch, Henrik 2017-02-02
Anmeldelse Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Frank Rasmussen, Nanna 2017-02-02
Anmeldelse Politiken Grundahl, Joakim 2017-02-02
Interview BT Nygaard, Kristian Dam 2017-02-01