enda

Lotto

Peter Schrøder, Denmark, 2006

91 min.DK/Feature

Jørgen manages the lotto club at the factory where he works. If you ask him, he would say he is a good person, even better than most. Then one day, he has to share a three million kroner jackpot with his friends, and his high morals are put to the test.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards Materials
Original title Lotto
Danish title Lotto
Director Peter Schrøder
Screenplay Anne-Marie Olesen, Lars Mering, Ina Bruhn
Director of Photography Philippe Kress
Editor Grete Møldrup
Sound Mick Raaschou, Henrik Gugge Garnov, Nino Jacobsen
Composer Halfdan E.
Production designer Benjamin Salomon
Appearances Søren Pilmark, Ditte Gråbøl, Nicolaj Kopernikus, Claus Bue
Production country Denmark
Production companies Nordisk Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution
International sales TrustNordisk / Filmbyen 22 / 2650 Hvidovre / t +45 3686 8788 / f +45 3677 4448 / info@trustnordisk.com / www.trustnordisk.com
Festival information Danish Film Institute
Technical info 2488 meter, 1,85:1 - Widescreen, color, Dolby digital stereo
Danish theatrical release 09.06.2006
Cinemas Dagmar, Palads, Birkerød, Reprise Teatret, Gladsaxe Bio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Ballerup, Gentofte Kino, Albertslund Bio, CinemaxX, Empire, Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Metropol samt 50 biografer i provinsen
DFI subsidy 60 / 40 støtte
Danish rating Allowed for all

Companies

Production companies Nordisk Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution

Direction

Direction Peter Schrøder
1st assistant director Emil Øigaard
2nd assistant director Rasmus Bøgh Hansen
Continuity Rikke Deepthi Hansen
Extras coordinator Anita Juel Lystbæk

Script

Script Anne-Marie Olesen
Script Lars Mering
Script Ina Bruhn

Production

Production Monica Steenberg
Executive producer Kim Magnusson
Production manager Claus Willadsen
Production manager Louise Birk Petersen
Producer: post-production Nanna van Elk
Production coordinator: post-production Glennie Pettersson
Production assistant Charlotte Andersen
Location manager Christoffer Harding
Location scout Martin Kildegaard Hem
Production coordinator: Thailand Ulrik Nissen
Production coordinator: Thailand Bent Laasholdt
Production coordinator: Thailand Thomas Teerasak Masua
Production coordinator Pattama Chutimant

Cinematography

Cinematography Philippe Kress
2nd cinematographer Kristian Appel
First assistant camera Peter Topsøe-Jensen
First assistant camera Allan O. Lückow
First assistant camera Henrik Jensen
First assistant camera Bastian Schiøtt
Camera assistant Niels A. Hansen
Clapper/loader Cilie Kirkebjerg
Key grip Jimmy Leavens
Best boy grip Magnus Ohmsen
Scanning Thomas Therchilsen
Coordinator Sune Christiansen
Graphic design Carina Jensen
Camera operator Anders Marker
Coordinator Mette Høst Hansen
Lab coordinator Marianne Jerris

Stills

Stills Erik Aavatsmark

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Torben Borup-Madsen
Best boy Jesper With
Best boy Janus Hajslund
Best boy Thomas Ditzel
Assistant lighting technician Mathias Asger Rasmussen
Assistant lighting technician Jens Lund
Assistant lighting technician Andreas Engel
Assistant lighting technician Josef Perez Lopez
Assistant lighting technician Tobias Borup-Madsen
Best boy: Thailand Damrong Tong-om
Best boy: Thailand Sathan Kalaleth

Editing

Editing Grete Møldrup
Assistant editor Liv Lynge
Technical support Michael Jørgensen
Editing coordinator Sune Christiansen
Editing coordinator Mette Høst Hansen

Music

Music Halfdan E.

Production design

Production designer Benjamin Salomon
Property master M. Wan Sputnick
Set decorator Mathias Holmgren Hassing
Set dresser Hans Peter Ludvigsen

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Jane Haagensen
Costume on set Ole Kofoed

Makeup

Makeup Malin Birch-Jensen
Makeup artist Susanne Søbye
Makeup assistant Helle Birk Møller
Makeup assistant Sibbi Svanson

Sound

Sound engineer Mick Raaschou
Sound engineer Henrik Gugge Garnov
Sound engineer Nino Jacobsen
B-sound designer Jonas Langkilde
Foley artist Julien Naudin
Foley recordist Christian H. Lund
Sound Per Sidor

Special effects

SFX Lars Kolding Andersen

Visual effects

Grading Michael Nielsen
Graphic design Carina Jensen
Compositing Claus Friese
Compositing Alexander Marthin
Color timing Michael Nielsen
Grading Peter Diemar

Appearance

Jørgen Søren Pilmark
Gitte Ditte Gråbøl
Henrik Nicolaj Kopernikus
Ib Claus Bue
René Bjarne Henriksen
Healer John Michel Castenholt
Finn Thomas Bo Larsen
Susanne Mette Marckmann
Palle Anders Hove
Læge Stig Hoffmeyer
Lone Sofie Stougaard
Apotekerdame Ditte Hansen
Vred mand Mikkel Schrøder Uldal
Mads Gustav Langberg Hossy
Jørgens chef Kjeld Erik Schaub
Lotto værtinde Julie Goodall
Bankrådgiver Peter Rygaard
Fru Stein Asta Esper Andersen
Ejendomsmægler Andreas Bo Pedersen
Lægesekretær Anne Oppenhagen Pagh

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.

Reviews and articles

On the library you can find these articles and revies and other material about the film.
Type Source Author Date
Anmeldelse BT birgitte grue 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende ebbe iversen 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Børsen morten durr 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Ekstra Bladet niels lind larsen 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Information christian monggaard 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Kristeligt Dagblad palle schantz lauridsen 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Metroexpress x 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten soeren langelund 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Politiken kim skotte 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Urban louise kidde sauntved 2006-06-09
Anmeldelse Weekendavisen bo green jensen 2006-06-09
Artikel BT susanne johansson 2006-06-08
Artikel BT susanne johansson 2006-06-08
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten ritzau 2005-08-20