enda

All for one

Rasmus Heide, Denmark, 2011

83 min.DK/Feature

A Danish »Ocean's Eleven« comedy. Four rogues, best friends as kids, have one big problem: Martin is a policeman, while Nikolaj, Ralf, and Timo can't distinguish between what's yours, and what's mine, whether it's flash cars or girls. When all four find themselves in a fix, they're forced to return to former tricks against a common foe, Mr Niemeyer, played by Dutch-American actor Rutger Hauer.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards Materials
Original title Alle for én
Danish title Alle for én
Other titles Alle for en, All for one
Director Rasmus Heide
Screenplay Mick Øgendahl
Producer Ronnie Fridthjof
Director of Photography Philippe Kress
Editor Martin Bønsvig Wehding
Sound Henry Michelsen, Henrik Gugge Garnov, Morten Holsted, Morten Holm
Composer Søren Lyngsø Knudsen
Production designer Louise Lønborg
Appearances Mick Øgendahl, Jonatan Spang, Rasmus Bjerg, Jon Lange
Production country Denmark
Production companies Fridthjof Film
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution
International sales Fridthjof Film A/S / Skofabrikken / Spontinisvej 7, 2. / 2450 København SV / t +45 3618 0880 / c +45 3141 2121 / mail@f-film.com / www.f-film.com
Festival information Danish Film Institute
Technical info Cinemascope, Dolby SR
Danish theatrical release 10.02.2011
Cinemas Palads, Albertslund Biograferne, Ishøj Bio, Gladsaxe Bio, Herlev Teaterbio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Birkerød Bio, Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Park Bio, Glostrup Bio, CinemaxX, Bio Viften (Rødovre), Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Dragør, Falkoner, Vanløse Bio samt 75 biografer i provinsen
DFI subsidy Konsulentstøtte
Danish rating Not recommended for children under 7

Companies

Production companies Fridthjof Film
Co-producer Radiator Film ApS, Lowland-Fallstar
In collaboration with TV2 Danmark, Det Danske Filminstitut, Nordisk Film, Den Vestdanske Filmpulje
Domestic distribution Nordisk Film Biografdistribution

Direction

Direction Rasmus Heide
Continuity Sedsel Andersen
Extras coordinator Karen Nøroxe
Extras coordinator Kir Laustsen
Extras coordinator Tommy Duus

Script

Screenplay Mick Øgendahl
Script consultant Lars C. Detlefsen
Script consultant Jens Dahl
Script consultant Thomas Hartmann
Script consultant Jesper Juhl

Production

Producer Ronnie Fridthjof
Executive producer Ulla B. Østbjerg
Executive producer Stefan Frost
Executive producer Henrik Underbjerg
Executive producer Mick Øgendahl
Production coordinator Mia Hagner
Post-production Toke Rude Trangbæk
Post-producton coordinator Linda Hornbøll
Unit manager Ida Øversveen Gabrielsen
Unit manager assistant Henrik Danielsen
Line producer Mouns Overgaard
Location manager Anders Mangaard Jacobsen
Location manager Kim Søgaard
Location scout Jan Vittrup Jensen
Lab coordinator Charlotte Sommer
Consultant Kirsten Bonnén Rask
Production coordinator Kir Laustsen
Location scout Mia Hagner
Runner Jonas Blixt Jacobsen
Runner Simon Peter Petersen
Runner Nikoline Gjøderum-Svenningsen
Runner Kristian Ganda Kragh
Runner Sara Trier

Cinematography

Cinematographer Philippe Kress
First assistant camera Thomas Holm Deleuran
SFX cinematographer Christian Houge Laursen
Key grip Michael Tøt
Key grip Heine Bø
Loader Kasper Folman

Stills

Still photographer Jannie Stentoft

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Andy Cole
Gaffer Jonathan Go-Matsushima
Best boy Jonathan Go-Matsushima
Best boy Benno Bodnia
Best boy Tue Bengtsson
Gaffer Aslak Lytthans
Assistant lighting technician Caspar Wiegell

Editing

Editor Martin Bønsvig Wehding
B-editor Klaus Heinecke
Assistant editor Sara Bøgh Jensen
Assistant editor Kasper Møller
Editing supervisor Anders Refn
Trailer editor Nicolaj Monberg
Teaser editor Sara Bøgh Jensen

Music

Composer Søren Lyngsø Knudsen
Musical consultant Michael Bernhard
Musical consultant Jesper Green

Production design

Production designer Louise Lønborg
Set dresser Susanne Buhl
Set dresser Ulla Malmos
Assistant set dresser Per Pedersen
Assistant set dresser Kasper Thornbjerg
Assistant set dresser Tobias Bendixen
Assistant set dresser Morten Vogt Urup
Assistant set dresser Simon Lykke Lillebrohus
Drawings Cay Brøndum
Drawings Frantz Nicolaus Klindt Nielsen

Wardrobe

Key costumer Kirsten Zäschke
Costume assistant Ketil Wathne Rasmussen
Tailor Bente Tarp Madsen

Makeup

Chief makeup artist Kirsten Zäschke
Makeup artist Signe Mogensen
Makeup assistant Mariann Hoberg
Makeup assistant Noelia Paulmann
Makeup assistant Louise Frederiksen
Makeup assistant Signe Mogensen
Makeup assistant Sara Rosenberg
Hairdresser Katrine Tersgov

Sound

Sound designer Henry Michelsen
Sound designer Henrik Gugge Garnov
Sound engineer Morten Holsted
B-sound designer Mikkel Furbo
Sound engineer Morten Holm
Sound assistant Thomas Arent
Sound assistant Jonas Jensen
Foley artist Torben Greve
Foley recordist Jonas Jensen

Visual effects

Digital intermediate technician Kasper Sørensen
Digital intermediate technician Jacob Thorndahl
VFX Daniel French
VFX Bo Scheuer Søhøj
Color timing Michael Nielsen
VFX Søren Hjort
VFX Simon Borgen
VFX Jacob Carlsson
VFX Anina Tang
VFX Morten Bartholdy
VFX Emma Lidé
VFX Christian Nielsen
Title sequence Julie Simonsen
Title sequence Chris Bjerremose
Colourist Martin Bønsvig Wehding
Assistant colorgrader Kasper Folman

Stunt

Stunt coordinator Stig Günther
Stunt driver Casper Elgaard
Stunt driver Erik W. Pedersen
Stunt driver Thomas Vestergaard

Appearance

Ralf Mick Øgendahl
Nikolai Jonatan Spang
Timo Rasmus Bjerg
Martin Jon Lange
Line Charlotte Fich
Toke Gordon Kennedy
Sofie Lisa Werlinder
Helle Signe Anastassia Mannov
Niemeyer Rutger Hauer
Niemeyers kone Mille Dinesen
Arno Kurt Ravn
Positiv betjent Ole Thestrup
Revisor Søren Malling
Håndlanger Søren Vejby
Galleritøs Stinne Hedrup
Nikolais mor Karen-Lis Ahrenkiel
Rebecca Victoria Sparrevohn
Elektriker Torben Brinck
Tysk turguide Gitte Ertbirk
Politimand Ib Petersen
Kok Jesper Øhlenschlæger
Tv-reporter Karen-Helene Hjort
Yin/Yang Roberto Coronado
Yin/Yang Carlos Martinez
Håndlanger Henrik Møller
Sælger Dan Nielsen

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.

Reviews and articles

On the library you can find these articles and revies and other material about the film.
Type Source Author Date
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten 2011-07-26
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Morgenavisen Jyllands-Posten 2011-02-16
Artikel Børsen Susan Groenbech 2011-02-15
Anmeldelse BT Jacob Wendt Jensen 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Berlingske Tidende Ebbe Iversen 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Ekstra Bladet Henrik Queitsch 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Information Jonas Varsted Kirkegaard 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Metroexpress Frederik Asschenfeldt Vandrup 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Jakob Levinsen 2011-02-10
Anmeldelse Politiken Kim Skotte 2011-02-10
Interview Metroexpress Therese Svane Sode 2011-02-10
Interview Metroexpress Therese Svane Sode 2011-02-10
Artikel Berlingske Tidende Ebbe Iversen 2010-12-14
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Michael Enggaard 2010-10-15
Artikel Berlingske Tidende Ebbe Iversen 2010-09-21
Artikel Børsen Ritzau 2010-09-20
Artikel Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten Ritzau 2010-09-18
Artikel Politiken Kim Skotte 2010-09-18
Artikel Berlingske Tidende Ebbe Iversen 2010-08-18
Artikel Politiken 2010-08-17