Original title | Dykkerne |
---|---|
Danish title | Dykkerne |
Director | Åke Sandgren |
Screenplay | Anders Thomas Jensen, Bent E. Rasmussen |
Producer | Peter Bech, Michael Obel |
Director of Photography | Dan Laustsen |
Editor | Kasper Leick |
Sound | Morten Degnbol |
Composer | Randall Meyers |
Production designer | Niels Sejer |
Appearance | Robert Hansen, Ralf J. Hollander, Otto Brandenburg, Jytte Abildstrøm |
Production country | Denmark, Sweden |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Biografdistribution |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | 2563 meter, 35 mm, Widescreen, color, Sound |
Danish theatrical release | 13.10.2000 |
Cinemas | Palads, Lyngby, Scala, Gladsaxe Bio, Værløse Bio, BioCity (Tåstrup), Kastrup Bio, Ballerup, CinemaxX samt Århus, Aalborg, Odense (tre biografer), Esbjerg, Helsingør, Herning, Holstebro, Slagelse, Horsens, Kolding, Næstved, Randers, Roskilde, Silkeborg, Svendborg, Vejle, Viborg, Thisted, Haderslev, Åbenrå, Sønderborg, Skive, Frederikshavn, Klovborg, Nykøbing F, Grenå, Varde, Middelfart, Kalundborg, Fakse, Skanderborg, Nykøbing M, Holbæk, Hornslet, Stenløse, Nyborg, Vordingborg, Frederiksværk og Nakskov. |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 11 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Thura Film, Bech Film, Mellan Film |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Biografdistribution |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Åke Sandgren |
Assistant director | Peter Bækkel |
Assistant director | Iben Snebang |
Continuity | Annemarie Aaes |
Casting: Norway | Kjersti Paulsen |
Casting: Norway | Bård Løvvig |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Anders Thomas Jensen |
Script | Bent E. Rasmussen |
Storyboard artist | Simon Bang |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Peter Bech |
Producer | Michael Obel |
Production manager | Tina Winholt |
Production assistant | Uffe Truust |
Location manager | Nicolai Berthelsen |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Dan Laustsen |
Underwater cinematographer | Thomas Kristensen |
First assistant camera | John Frimann Rasmussen |
Clapper/loader | Andrew Grant-Christensen |
Key grip | Jimmy Leavens |
Key grip | Mikael Kort Kristensen |
Best boy grip | Peter Alsted |
Steadicam operator | Knut K. Pedersen |
VFX cinematographer: 2. unit | Rasmus Videbæk |
VFX first assistant camera: 2. unit | Theis Molin |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Lars Høgsted |
Stills | Henrik Ploug |
Still photographer | Ole Ziegler |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Electrical dept. | Michael Sørensen |
Best boy | Martin Lerche |
Best boy | Peter Riis |
Assistant lighting technician | Torben Jacobsen |
Assistant lighting technician | Jesper Westh |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Kasper Leick |
Assistant editor | Vagn Eric Rose |
|
|
Music |
|
Music | Randall Meyers |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production design | Niels Sejer |
Property master | Morten Isbrand |
Assistant production designer | Torben Stig Nielsen |
Set dresser | Jacob Wirth Carlsen |
Set decorator | Rasmus With |
Assistant set dresser | Sebastien Bacquaert |
Assistant production designer | Nilo Hansen |
Set dresser: boat interior | Frantz Dahl |
Set dresser: boat interior | Martin Sputnik |
Set dresser: special props | Joakim Zacho Weylandt |
Set dresser: special props | Rikke Raben |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Wardrobe | Maria Gyllenhoff |
Costume on set | Rikke Korfix |
|
|
Makeup |
|
SFX makeup | Thomas Foldberg |
Makeup assistant | Tina Helmark |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound | Morten Degnbol |
B-sound designer | Lars Lund |
Sound: post production | Niels Arild |
Sound assistant | Lars Larsen |
B-sound designer | Henrik Gugge Garnov |
B-sound designer | Roar Skau Olsen |
Foley artist | Julien Naudin |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX coordinator | Hummer Højmark |
SFX coordinator | Ilja Bak Nielsen |
SFX technician | Lars Kolding Andersen |
SFX | Carsten Elkjær |
SFX assistant | Kim B. Petersen |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
CGI line producer | Thomas Topgun Steen |
CGI supervisor | Kirsten Skytte |
Compositing | Lars Brok |
Additional compositing | Thomas Pors |
Additional compositing | Daniel Silwerfeldt |
3D animation | Henrik Loop |
3D animation | Tonni Zinck |
VFX supervisor | Thomas Borch Nielsen |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt double: Ask | Mikkel Corneliussen |
Diver stand-in | Thomas Håkonsson |
Diver stand-in | Iben Rohde |
Stunt | Stig Günther |
|
|
Animation |
|
Animation | Jeppe Nygaard Christensen |
Animation | Martin Gårdeler |
Animation | Aksel Studsgarth |
Animation | Peter Skotte Møller |
|
|
Other credits |
|
Expert: hospitals | Anne Marie Borella |
Diver assistance | Bjørn Kopp |
Diver assistance | Kim Wermus |
Diving instruction | Søren Tabur |
Diver assistance | Jimmy Larsen |
Diver assistance | Jesper Nobel |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Christian | Robert Hansen |
Ask | Ralf J. Hollander |
Morfar | Otto Brandenburg |
Fru Randskov | Jytte Abildstrøm |
Maja | Laura Aagaard |
Eric | Baard Owe |
Simon | Jesper Asholt |
Torben | Bjarne Henriksen |
Niels | Ove Christian Owe |
Birthe | Ditte Gråbøl |
André | Bjørn Floberg |
Læge | Rasmus Haxen |
|
Music | Year | Composer |
---|---|---|
Dykkerne [Score] | 2000 | Randall Meyers |
Smile | 2000 | Chief 1 |
For he's a jolly good fellow | 2000 | Ubekendt |
At midnight | 2000 | Paul Lenart |
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | |||
Artikel | |||
Interview | |||
Varia | |||
Program - stumfilm & mikro | |||
Anmeldelse |
Watch the film