Original title | Hacker |
---|---|
Danish title | Hacker |
Director | Poul Berg |
Screenplay | Poul Berg, Kalle Bjerkø |
Producer | Signe Leick Jensen, Morten Kaufmann |
Director of Photography | Bet Rourich |
Editor | Kasper Leick |
Sound | Jonas Jansson, Mikkel Gross |
Composer | Uno Helmersson |
Production designer | Nikolaj Danielsen, Thomas Bremer |
Casting | Tine Sætter-Lassen |
Appearance | Rumle Kærså, Josephine Chavarria Højbjerg, Signe Egholm Olsen, Esben Dalgaard |
Production country | Denmark |
Danish subtitles | Yes |
Domestic distribution | Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
International sales | LevelK |
Danish theatrical release | 28.03.2019 |
Cinemas | Albertslund Biograferne, Ballerup Baltoppen Bio 1-2, Birkerød Bio, Bibliografen Bagsværd, Ishøj bio, Cinemaxx København, Kastrup Bio, Nordisk Film Biografer Falkoner, Nordisk Film Biografer Field's, Nordisk film biografer Palads, Nordisk Film Biografer Lyngby, Nordisk Film Biografer Taastrup, Big Bio Herlev, Movie house Hellerup, Atlas Biograferne Rødovre, Valby Kino, Viften Rødovre, Værløse Bio, Cinema Center Helsingør, Kulturbiografen Frysehuset Holbæk, Nordisk Film Biografer Frederikssund, Park teatret Frederikssund, Kosmorama Frederiksværk, Nordisk Film Biografer Hillerød, Trommen Hørsholm, Korsør Bio, Nordisk Film Biografer Køge, Nordisk Film Biografer Nykøbing Falster, Biografcafeen Vordingborg, Nordisk Film Biografer Næstved, Nordisk Film Biografer Waves, Næstved Bio, Kino Ro’s Torv Roskilde, Panorama Slagelse, Vig Bio, Biografen Kanten Faxe, Humle Bio Humlebæk, Kino Den blå Engel Kalundborg, Lalandia Bio Rødby, Rønne Bio, CinemaxX Aarhus, Biocenter Hjørring, Kino 1-2-3 Thisted, Hadsten Bio, Fotorama Hammel, Klovborg Kino, Lido Biograferne Vejle, Scala Holstebro, Ikast Bio, Malling Bio, Kino Grenå, Megascope Horsens, Panorama biograferne Fredericia, Panorama biograferne Middelfart, Nordisk Film Biografer Esbjerg, Nordisk Film Biografer Herning, Kom- Bi Hornslet, Filmteatret Hobro,Nordisk Film Biografer Kolding, Nordisk Film Biografer Randers, Nordisk Film Biografer Trøjborg, Nordisk Film Biografer Aalborg, Nordisk Film Biografer Aalborg City Syd, Nordisk Film Biografer Aarhus, Kosmorama 6100 Haderslev, Fotorama Viborg, Karup Bio, Palads Teatret Frederikshavn, Bio Mors Nykøbing M, Cinema 3 Skive, Kinorama Sønderborg, Kinorama Åbenrå, Rødding Bio, Silkeborg Bio, Tønder bio, Varde bio, Panorama Middelfart, Kino Vino Nyborg, Cinemaxx Odense, Nordisk film biografer Odense, Scala 1-2-3-4 Svendborg |
Comment | Feature debut by Poul Berg, who wrote the script with Kalle Bjerkø. The director has written and directed a number of television series for children and teens and has also scripted episodes for the DR drama series ’Ride Upon the Storm’ (2017). |
DFI subsidy | Konsulentstøtte |
Danish rating | Not recommended for children under 7 |
Companies |
|
Production company | |
Executive Producer | Toolbox Film |
Co-production | Cinenic Film |
With support from | Det Danske Filminstitut, DR, Svenska Filminstitutet |
In collaboration with | Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S, LevelK ApS, SVT, FilmGEAR ApS, Maan Rental |
Domestic distribution | Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Poul Berg |
Casting | Tine Sætter-Lassen |
Assistant director | Emil Dam Seidel |
Continuity | Karina Skovgaard |
Continuity | Susanne Falck |
Casting assistant | Lotte Deichmann Bundgaard |
Extras coordinator | Lotte Deichmann Bundgaard |
2nd assistant director | Emil Dam Seidel |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Poul Berg |
Screenplay | Kalle Bjerkø |
Script consultant | Laurie Hutzler |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Signe Leick Jensen |
Producer | Morten Kaufmann |
Co-producer | Annika Hellström |
Co-producer | Erika Malmgren |
Executive producer | Tine Klint |
Line producer | Nanna Nikali |
Unit manager | Christian Grønvall |
Post Producer | Mikael Windelin |
Production coordinator | Michelle Brøndum |
Production assistant | Alberte Lorentzen-Rask |
Producer's assistant | Lin Jo Skytte |
Location manager | Rasmus Rise |
Location manager | Claus Nielsen |
Location manager | Tobias Vestergaard |
Location scout: pre-production | Søren Hadsund Mortensen |
Post Producer | Andreas Hylander |
Post Producer | Susanne Kujala |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Bet Rourich |
First assistant camera | John Frimann |
Clapper | Allan Legarth Nielsen |
Clapper | Morten Vilfred Berg |
DIT supervisor | Alexander Leise-Hansen |
DIT | Jannik Dahl Pedersen |
DIT | Robin Holtz |
Key grip | Jens Peder Pedersen |
Key grip | Emil Taasinge |
Best boy grip | Mikael Kort Kristensen |
Best boy grip | Lars "Snitt" Weirsøe |
2nd cinematographer | Thomas Gerhardt |
First assistant camera | Lars Krogsgaard |
Behind the scenes shooting | Mathias Broe |
|
|
Stills |
|
Still photographer | Martin Dam Kristensen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Niels Dose |
Best boy | Morten Kastberg |
Assistant lighting technician | Aske Vesterby Wagner |
Assistant lighting technician | Jesper Maxwell Frederiksen |
Assistant lighting technician | Anders Knudsen |
Assistant lighting technician | Mikkel Bo Winther |
Assistant lighting technician | Jacob Østergaard |
Assistant lighting technician | Oscar Bergholz |
Assistant lighting technician | David Edward Sizemore |
Assistant lighting technician | Jonathan Kjærgaard |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Kasper Leick |
Facility manager | Carsten Dahl |
Assistant editor | Patrick Lund Larsen |
Technical support | Anders Holck Petersen |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Uno Helmersson |
Music research | Leslie Ming |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Nikolaj Danielsen |
Production designer | Thomas Bremer |
Property master | Frantz Dahl |
Property master | Anjanée Worm Rose Clifford |
Set decorator | Sune Ahler |
Set decorator | Mads Koppel |
Assistant set dresser | Kirstine Boserup |
Set dresser: special props | Rasmus Bæk |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Susie Bjørnvad |
Costume assistant | Emilia Leonora I. Bjørnvad |
Costume assistant | Nadja Sanimuninaq Hansen |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Chief makeup artist | Jenny Hildrin |
Makeup artist | Helena Hørdum Kirkedal |
Makeup assistant | Mickaela Berman |
Makeup assistant | Malaika Kathrina Boserup |
Makeup assistant | Naja Jensen |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound designer | Jonas Jansson |
Sound engineer | Mikkel Gross |
Boom operator | Jonatan Jacoby |
Boom operator | Jonas R. Kirkegaard |
Boom operator | Rune Kristensen |
Supervising sound editor | Jonas Jansson |
Dialogue editor | Per Nyström |
Sound effects | Paul Svensson |
Foley artist | David Silverin |
Add. re-recording | Kasper Janus Rasmussen |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX | Hummer Højmark |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX supervisor | Ian Bach |
Colourist | Michael Cavanagh |
Coordinator | Fredrik Myrtell |
VFX | Ian Bach |
Graphic design | Morten Zeuthen |
Design | Virgil Kastrup |
Compositing | Simon Hillingsøe |
Compositing | Villads Liversage |
CGI | Mikkel Kusk Jørgensen |
End credits | Rasmus Lange |
Poster artwork | Danni Riddertoft |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt double | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Benjamin | Rumle Kærså |
Savannah | Josephine Chavarria Højbjerg |
Anna | Signe Egholm Olsen |
Peter | Esben Dalgaard |
Ingrid | Mille Dinesen |
Ahmed | Janus Nabil Bakrawi |
M. M. Larsen | Claus Riis Østergaard |
Falken | Morten Suurballe |
Spender | Alfred Bjerre Larsen |
Kimmy | Lulu Levin |
Mugge | Niels-Martin Eriksen |
Naja | Malin Brolin-Tani |
Tanja | Anemone Demirhan |
Arret | Christian Grønvall |
Arrets sidekick | David Gamark |
Lise | Christina Bech |
Annas team | Jens Backvall |
Annas team | Morten Bomby Knudsen |
Vagt - voice over | Eske Forsting Hansen |
Pige i klassen | Cornelie Elizabeth Boye Heegaard |
Dreng i klassen | Noah Emil Volder Risbourg |
Benjamin 6 år | Sylvester Panduro |
Testperson | Rasmus Emil Mortensen |
Testperson | Henrik Winther |
Testperson | Karin Tuxen |
Liv | Liv Ingeborg Berg |
Radio-speaker | Mogens Rubinstein |
PET agent | Merete Friis |
Aks team | Daniel Hugo |
Aks team | Sebastian Kipling |
Aks team | Daniel Kjær |
Patriot | Hans Fogh |
Patriot | Afshin Firouzi |
Patriot | Althea Lauritz |
Patriot | Ronni Tronborg Petersen |
Patriot | Daisy Kosmider |
Patriot | Christian Iversen |
Stand-in | Silke Rosenkilde Knudsen |
Stand-in | Asbjørn Gaardsmand |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | Rothstein Christensen, Emil | 2019-03-29 |
Anmeldelse | BT | Brunstrøm, Thomas | 2019-03-28 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Sommer Boysen, Katrine | 2019-03-28 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Grundahl, Joakim | 2019-03-28 |
Watch the film