Original title | Offscreen |
---|---|
Danish title | Offscreen |
Director | Christoffer Boe |
Screenplay | Christoffer Boe, Knud Romer Jørgensen, Mikael Wulff |
Producer | Tine Grew Pfeiffer, Mette Nelund |
Director of Photography | Nicolas Bro |
Editor | Peter Brandt, My Thordal |
Sound | Morten Green |
Production designer | Nikolaj Danielsen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
Appearance | Nicolas Bro, Lene Maria Christensen, Christoffer Boe, Trine Dyrholm |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
International sales | TrustNordisk |
Technical info | 2660 meter |
Danish theatrical release | 18.08.2006 |
Cinemas | Dagmar, Palads, Park, Grand, Empire, Kinopalæet (Lyngby) samt 4 biografer i provinsen |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 15 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Alphaville Pictures Copenhagen |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Christoffer Boe |
Assistant director | Katja Hemming Hansen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Christoffer Boe |
Script | Knud Romer Jørgensen |
Script | Mikael Wulff |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Tine Grew Pfeiffer |
Producer | Mette Nelund |
Executive producer | Michael Fleischer |
Producer's assistant | Caroline Blanco |
Production coordinator | Christian Littmann |
Production assistant | Jarl Axel Hansen |
Post-production | Charlotte Buch |
Post-producton coordinator | Karin Trolle |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Nicolas Bro |
First assistant camera | Michael Tøt |
Clapper/loader | Bjarke de Koning |
Film recording | Sascha Stiller |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Assistant lighting technician | Jonathan Go-Matsushima |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | Peter Brandt |
Editing | My Thordal |
Assistant editor | Rasmus Gitz-Johansen |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Nikolaj Danielsen |
Assistant production designer | Theresa Bro |
Set dresser | Beatrice von Schwerin |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume on set | Anita Nielsen |
Costume designer | Gabi Humnicki |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup artist | Charlotte Laustsen |
SFX makeup | Morten Jacobsen |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound engineer | Morten Green |
B-sound designer | Peter Albrechtsen |
B-sound engineer: mix | Nino Jacobsen |
|
|
Special effects |
|
Special effects | Kristoffer Bentzon |
Special effects | Thomas Foldberg |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX | Jonas Drehn |
Grading | Jonas Drehn |
VFX | Jan Degn |
Grading | Jan Degn |
Graphic design | Paul Wilson |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Nicolas Bro | Nicolas Bro |
Lene Maria Christensen | Lene Maria Christensen |
Christoffer Boe | Christoffer Boe |
Trine Dyrholm | Trine Dyrholm |
Jakob Cedergren | Jakob Cedergren |
Lenes far | Niels Weyde |
Appearance | Ellen Hillingsø |
Appearance | Amalie Ihle Alstrup |
Appearance | Emma Engberg |
Appearance | Gitte Christensen |
Appearance | Karen Margrethe Bjerre |
Appearance | Mathilde Norholt |
Appearance | Mogens Pedersen |
Appearance | Signe Skov |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | ekstra bladet | 2007-03-07 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | jesper eising | 2006-09-15 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | michael enggaard | 2006-09-12 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | allan lykke | 2006-09-12 |
Artikel | Information | christian braad thomsen | 2006-08-22 |
Artikel | Metroexpress | ml | 2006-08-21 |
Anmeldelse | BT | jacob wendt jensen | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | ebbe iversen | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Børsen | morten durr | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | henrik queitsch | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Information | christian monggaard | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Kristeligt Dagblad | palle schantz lauridsen | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Metroexpress | kenneth mcneil | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | jakob levinsen | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | bettina heltberg | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Urban | louise kidde sauntved | 2006-08-18 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | bo green jensen | 2006-08-18 |
Artikel | Metroexpress | lasse ravnoe | 2006-08-17 |
Artikel | Urban | louise kidde sauntved | 2006-08-17 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | jesper eising | 2006-08-15 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | hans joergen moeller | 2006-08-13 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | hans joergen moeller | 2006-08-13 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | ebbe iversen | 2006-08-10 |
Artikel | Børsen | gro hoeyer thielst | 2006-07-26 |
Artikel | Urban | louise kidde sauntved | 2006-07-26 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | michael enggaard | 2006-07-20 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | kim kastrup | 2006-03-23 |
Watch the film