Original title | 1864 - brødre i krig |
---|---|
Danish title | 1864 - brødre i krig |
Director | Ole Bornedal |
Screenplay | Ole Bornedal, Torben Bech, Tom Buk-Swienty, Jesper Nicolaj Christiansen |
Based on | inspireret af Tom Buk-Swientys bog "Slagtebænk Dybbøl". |
Producer | Jonas Allen, Peter Bose |
Director of Photography | Dan Laustsen |
Editor | Benjamin Binderup, Jacob Thuesen |
Sound | Nino Jacobsen |
Composer | Marco Beltrami |
Production designer | Niels Sejer |
Casting | Karin Jagd, Anja Philip |
Appearance | Jens Sætter-Lassen, Jakob Oftebro, Marie Tourell Søderberg, Pilou Asbæk |
Production country | Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Czech Republic, Germany |
Domestic distribution | SF Film A/S |
International sales | AB Svensk Filmindustri |
Danish theatrical release | 03.02.2016 |
Cinemas | Cinemateket Månedens film i Cinemateket |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 15 |
Companies |
|
Production company | Miso Film |
Co-production | 4Fiction, Sirena Film, Svensk Filmindustri, ARTE |
With support from | FilmFyn, Nordisk Film & TV Fond, MEDIA Programme of the European Union, Czech Cinematography Fund, Bitten & Mads Clausens Fond |
In collaboration with | Danmarks Radio, TV4 Sverige, TV 2 Norge, RÚV, ZDF Enterprises |
Domestic distribution | SF Film A/S |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Ole Bornedal |
Casting | Karin Jagd |
Extras coordinator | Jannich Grønnemose |
1st assistant director | M. Robert Lee |
2nd assistant director | Kristyna Klozarova |
3rd assistant director | Marc Louis Sutton |
Continuity | Aslaug Konradsdottir |
Continuity | Linda Daae |
Extras coordinator | Jannich Grønnemose |
Assistant extras coordinator | Kristine Runekilde Torup |
Extras assistant | Martin Hjort |
Extras assistant | Bjarke Roald Ebbesen |
Casting | Anja Philip |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Ole Bornedal |
Screenplay | Torben Bech |
Screenplay | Tom Buk-Swienty |
Screenplay | Jesper Nicolaj Christiansen |
Storyboard | Simon Bang |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Jonas Allen |
Producer | Peter Bose |
Line producer | Mouns Overgaard |
Co-producer | Pavel Muller |
Production manager | Kim Arnt Torp |
Location scout | Rasmus Rise |
Location scout | Jan Martinsen |
Production manager | Kir Laustsen |
Unit manager | Tue Czajkowski |
Producer's assistant | Kristina Lula Broen |
Producer's assistant | Marie Louise Siim |
Location manager | Lennart Storgaard |
Location scout | Anders Mangaard Jacobsen |
Location scout | Kenneth Berg |
Location scout | Rasmus Rise |
Location assistant | Jeppe Green Schelde |
Line producer | Kristina Kornum |
Line producer | Luise Thiele |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Dan Laustsen |
Cinematographer: 2. unit | Miro Gábor |
Key grip | Jimmy Leavens |
Steadicam operator | Mark Rimmer |
Camera assistant | John Frimann Rasmussen |
B-camera operator | Ole Bornedal |
B-camera operator | Filip Šturmankin |
B-camera operator | Michael Krbecek |
Video assist | Martin Nahodil |
Video assist | Loui Ladegaard |
Best boy grip | Ladislav Nozicka |
Best boy grip | Ondrej Nahodil |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Per Arnesen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Michael Wils |
Best boy | Peter Junker Sørensen |
Assistant lighting technician | Niclas Fusager |
Assistant lighting technician | Kasper Mønster |
Assistant lighting technician | Jacob Molberg |
Assistant lighting technician | Malte Hauge |
Assistant lighting technician | Martin Andersen |
Assistant lighting technician | Henrik Vierø |
Assistant lighting technician | Jonathan Guldberg Elsborg |
Assistant lighting technician | Theis Madsen |
Assistant lighting technician | Kim Bech |
Best boy | Martin Andersen |
Best boy | Kasper Mønster |
Best boy | Thomas Ditzel |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Benjamin Binderup |
Editor | Jacob Thuesen |
Avid supervisor | Simon Harder |
Avid assistant | Malte Greis |
Online | Rasmus Toft |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Marco Beltrami |
Additional music | Nino Jacobsen |
Music supervisor | Mikkel Maltha |
Conductor | Henrik Vagn Christensen |
Conductor | James Morgan |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Niels Sejer |
Production design assistant | Salli Lindgren |
Property master | Jacob Wirth Carlsen |
Set dresser | Tine Hieronymus Nielsen |
Set dresser | Jacob Stig Olsson |
Set dresser | Trine Jensen |
Set dresser | Thomas Willemoes |
Set dresser | Arvid Berg-Ørnbak |
Set decorator | Vicki Møllegaard |
Set decorator | Simone Sparsø |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume supervisor | Charlotte Moe |
Costume on set | Sofie Rage Larsen |
Costume on set | Charlotte Gottlieb |
Costume assistant | Madeleine Ludvigsen |
Costume assistant | Rebekka C. Leve |
Costume assistant | Anne Mette Juul |
Costume assistant | Markéta Procházková |
Costume assistant | Ulla Rasmussen |
Costume assistant | Tina Randklit |
Costume assistant | Stine Baungaard Jakobsen |
Costume assistant | Mie Skjoldmose Jakobsen |
Costume assistant | Louise Kjær Hestbjerg Østervemb |
Costume assistant | Thoke Daetz Beck |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Hair and makeup designer | Bjørg Serup |
Hair and makeup designer | Svend Nielsen |
Makeup assistant | Tina Helmark |
Makeup assistant | Vickie Aviaja |
Stylist | Deirdre Fitzgerald |
SFX makeup | Lauge Voigt |
Hair and makeup artist | Lene Rømer |
Makeup assistant | Pia Ankjær Poulsen |
Makeup assistant | Ann Borghelt |
Makeup assistant | Mariann Hoberg |
Makeup assistant | Lotte Hansen |
Makeup assistant | Ulla Asbjørn-Damsted |
Makeup assistant | Ninna Arvad Brännäng |
Makeup assistant | Trine Louise Jensen |
SFX makeup | René Stejskal |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound designer | Nino Jacobsen |
Sound mixer | Martin Saabye Andersen |
Sound mixer | Mikkel Sørensen |
Dialogue editor | Michael Dela |
Sound editor | Rune Palving |
Supervising sound editor | Nino Jacobsen |
Boom operator | Roman Rigo |
Boom operator | Lars Lund |
Foley artist | Julien Naudin |
Foley recordist | Stéphane de Rocquigny |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX | Hummer Højmark |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Digital intermediate technician | Christian Helskov Nielsen |
Digital intermediate technician | Derek Gilbert Zacho |
Conforming | Peter Steincke |
Grading | Thomas Therchilsen |
VFX | Martin Madsen |
Graphic design | Lasse Strøm |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt coordinator | Stig Günther |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Peter | Jens Sætter-Lassen |
Laust | Jakob Oftebro |
Inge | Marie Tourell Søderberg |
Didrich | Pilou Asbæk |
Johan | Søren Malling |
Mor Karen | Sarah Boberg |
Far Thøger | Lars Mikkelsen |
Laust, 12 år | Sylvester Espersen Byder |
Peter, 11 år | Benjamin Holmstrøm Nielsen |
Inge, 11 år | Fanny Bornedal |
Baronen | Waage Sandø |
Godsforvalter | Peter Gilsfort |
Inges mor | Helle Fagralid |
Den røde prins | Barnaby Metschurat |
Von Goeben | Karel Dobry |
Von Manteuffel | Peter Benedict |
Heinz | Ludwig Trepte |
Ludwig | Roland Schreglmann |
Erasmus | Esben Dalgaard |
Dinesen | Johannes Lassen |
Sergent Jespersen | Peter Plaugborg |
Einar | Carl-Christian Riestra |
Alfred | Jens Christian Buskov Lund |
Inges Laust | Peter Handberg Bornedal |
Oberst Møller | Rasmus Bjerg |
Einar, 12 år | Oliver Methling Søndergaard |
Grandjean | Paul Hüttel |
Tjele | Jesper Asholt |
Lassen | Steen Springborg |
Juul Sr. | Kjeld Nørgaard |
H.C. Andersen | Stig Hoffmeyer |
Sofia | Eva Josefiíková |
Leder af de østrigske husarer | Robert Slapansky |
Dr. Krøldrup | Claus Bue |
Viggo Monrad | Adam Ild Rohweder |
Lægens assistent | Peter Flyvholm |
Kaptajn | Søren Poppel |
Soldat | Thomas Clausen |
Soldat | Mads Riisom |
Ignazio | Zlatko Buric |
|
Watch the film