enda

Norskov 1

TV seriesMini-series

An industrial town in the far north of Denmark. Police officer Tom Noack returns to the place he left almost twenty years earlier, but very quickly old patterns repeat themselves and as Tom gets involved in a drug case which revolves around his friends and relatives, he is forced to decide where his loyalty lies.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards
Original title Norskov 1
Danish title Norskov 1
Director Louise Friedberg, Birgitte Stærmose, Søren Balle
Screenplay Ina Bruhn, Jens Dahl, Per Daumiller, Lars K. Andersen, Simon Oded Weil
Producer Senia Dremstrup
Director of Photography Adam Wallensten
Editor Per Sandholt, Molly Malene Stensgaard, Anja Farsig, Lars Therkelsen, Anders Albjerg Kristiansen, Jeppe Bødskov
Sound Morten Groth Brandt
Composer Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen
Production designer Thomas Greve
Casting Djamila Hansen
Appearances Thomas Levin, Claus Riis Østergaard, Anne Sofie Espersen, Mathias Käki Jørgensen
Production country Denmark, Sweden
Production companies SF Film Production ApS
TV release 21.09.2015, TV 2

Companies

Production companies SF Film Production ApS
Co-producer TV2 Danmark, Tre Vänner
With support from Public Service Puljen, Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Den Vestdanske Filmpulje, Frederikshavn Kommune, Creative Europe
In collaboration with TV4 Sverige, NRK

Direction

Direction Louise Friedberg
Direction Birgitte Stærmose
Direction Søren Balle
Director: concept Louise Friedberg
Assistant director Emil Sparre-Ulrich
2nd assistant director Sara Vase
Casting Djamila Hansen
Casting assistant Mikkel Egelund
Continuity Marit Falkum Enerhaug
Extras coordinator Lotte Bundgaard

Script

Main screenwriter Dunja Gry Jensen
Screenplay Ina Bruhn
Screenplay Jens Dahl
Screenplay Per Daumiller
Screenplay Lars K. Andersen
Screenplay Simon Oded Weil

Production

Producer Senia Dremstrup
Producer: development Mie Andreasen
Producer: development Karoline Leth
Executive producer Birdie Bjerregaard
Executive producer Christian Rank
Executive producer Sven Clausen
Line producer Anne Rudbæk
Associate producer Per Damgaard Hansen
Production manager Anna Tolnov
Production manager Susanne Stranddorf
Production manager Hans Bülow Ungfelt
Production manager Kim Arnt Torp
Production coordinator Irene Kristensen
Location manager Kenneth Berg
Location scout Søren Dahl
Location assistant Kasper Søndergaard Batz
Location assistant Kristian Pedersen
Post-production supervisor Charlotte Buch
Post-production supervisor Christina Isabel Emdrup
Production assistant Camylle Hornung
Production assistant Katja Vermehren
Research Mette Sø
Runner Anders Frydenlund
Runner Ask Morell Mathiasen
Runner Julie Faurbye
Runner Sabine Hansen

Cinematography

Director of Photography Adam Wallensten
Cinematographer Martin Munch
Cinematographer Jørgen Johansson
First assistant camera John Frimann Rasmussen
First assistant camera Gitte Gammelgaard
First assistant camera Lars Krogsgaard
First assistant camera Kasper Loft Bylov
First assistant camera John Friemann
First assistant camera Henrik Lyngbo
Clapper/loader Thomas Meyer
Camera operator Jacob Møller
Key grip Christian Brøndum
Key grip Michael Tøt
Drone operator Tao Ahler
Drone operator Kristian Appel

Stills

Still photographer Bibi Berge
Still photographer Martin Dam Kristensen
Still photographer Rolf Konow
Still photographer Per Arnesen

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Michael Sørensen
Best boy Jesper Maxwell Frederiksen
Best boy Emil Kaae
Best boy Torben Brent Wenneberg
Best boy Casper Bülow Christensen
Best boy Jakob August Valentin Drenck
Best boy Jonathan Go-Matsushima
Best boy Mathias Asger Rasmussen

Editing

Editor Per Sandholt
Editor Molly Malene Stensgaard
Editor Anja Farsig
Editor Lars Therkelsen
Editor Anders Albjerg Kristiansen
Editor Jeppe Bødskov

Music

Composer Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen
Music supervisor Anders-Peter Andreasen
Music supervisor Rasmus Bille Bähncke

Production design

Production designer Thomas Greve
Art director Heidi Plugge
Property master Vicki Møllgaard
Property master Zette Philbert
Set dresser Thomas Willemoes
Props Josephine Farsø

Wardrobe

Costume designer Rikke Simonsen
Dresser Susanne Buhl
Dresser Rasmus Koch
Costume assistant Mathilde Bang
Costume assistant Katrine Merete Mortensen
Costume assistant Lucie-Marie Layers
Costume assistant Soraya Alaydrus

Makeup

Chief makeup artist Lis Kasper Bang
Makeup artist Sara Sofia Kasper
Makeup assistant Heidi Jensen

Sound

Sound designer Morten Groth Brandt
Recording engineer Kjetil Mørk
Recording engineer Mick Raaschou
Sound Rodney Reinhardt
Boom operator Dan Isager Nielsen
Boom operator Erik Olsen

Visual effects

Graphic design Lasse Strøm

Appearance

Tom Noack Thomas Levin
Martin Claus Riis Østergaard
Jackie Anne Sofie Espersen
Oliver Mathias Käki Jørgensen
Diana Annemette Andersen
Claudia Marijana Jankovic
Anders Daniel Bevensee
Ulla Mette Marckmann
Bonden Jacob Ulrik Lohmann
Brammer Henrik Birch
Stanley Uffe Kristensen
Musse Farid Olawi
Simone Marie Guldsmed Thomsen
Julie Caroline Uggerhøj
Lucia Pi Werning
VIP Mogens Kresten Andersen
Lisbeth Nina Marie Birk
Jonas Janus Kim Elsig
Journalist Christian Fjord
HC Hans Holtegaard
Regionsrådsformand Hanne Lauersen
Arkitekt Martin Bo Lindsten
Blomstersælger Susanna Nordentoft
Kommunaldirektør Martin Ringsmose
Betjent Sven Ole Schmidt
Dørmand Lasse Thingbak
Jacob Winther Lars Thomsen
David Andreas Holt Vejergang
Præst Hanne Windfeld
Timmi Mads Hjulmand
Festgæst Nima Khatibi

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.