Original title | Unga Astrid |
---|---|
Danish title | Unge Astrid |
Director | Pernille Fischer Christensen |
Screenplay | Pernille Fischer Christensen, Kim Fupz Aakeson |
Producer | Anna Anthony, Maria Dahlin, Lars Lindström |
Director of Photography | Erik Molberg Hansen |
Editor | Åsa Mossberg, Kasper Leick |
Sound | Andreas Franck, Bent Holm |
Composer | Nicklas Schmidt |
Production designer | Linda Janson |
Casting | Jeanette Klintberg |
Appearance | Alba August, Trine Dyrholm, Magnus Krepper, Maria Bonnevie |
Production country | Sweden, Denmark |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Distribution A/S |
Danish theatrical release | 31.01.2019 |
Danish rating | Not recommended for children under 7 |
Companies |
|
Production company | |
Executive Producer | Nordisk Film Production Sverige AB, Avanti Film |
Co-production | Film i Väst, TV4 Sverige, Nordisk Film Production, DCM Pictures |
With support from | Svenska Filminstitutet, Det Danske Filminstitut, Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung, Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg, Creative Europe |
In collaboration with | DR |
Domestic distribution | Nordisk Film Distribution A/S |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Pernille Fischer Christensen |
Casting | Jeanette Klintberg |
Casting: children | Jette Termann |
Casting: Denmark | Djamila Hansen |
1st assistant director | James Velasquez |
2nd assistant director | Kathleen Farman |
Assistant director | Djamila Hansen |
Assistant director | Marianne Christensen |
Children's coach | Jette Termann |
|
|
Script |
|
Screenplay | Pernille Fischer Christensen |
Screenplay | Kim Fupz Aakeson |
Script supervisor | Angela Holmboe |
Script consultant | Molly Malene Stensgaard |
Script consultant | Franz Rodenkirchen |
Script consultant | Vinca Wiedemann |
Script consultant | Kim Leona |
Script consultant | Maria Clauss |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Anna Anthony |
Producer | Maria Dahlin |
Producer | Lars Lindström |
Executive producer | Henrik Zein |
Co-producer | Tomas Eskilsson |
Co-producer | Josefine Tengblad |
Co-producer | Marc Schmidheiny |
Co-producer | Tomas Radoor |
Co-producer | René Ezra |
Co-producer | Christoph Daniel |
Co-producer | Dario Suter |
Co-producer | Joel Brandeis |
Line producer | Erich Hörtnagl |
Line producer | Serina Björnbom |
Line producer (Denmark) | Christel C. D. Karlsen |
Post Producer | Lina Wichmann |
Production manager | Denise Carlford |
Production coordinator | Ellinor Lingvall |
Producer's assistant | Matilda Appelin |
Producer's assistant | Lea Lykke |
Producer's assistant | Laura Frederikke Kragholm |
Producer's assistant | Emilie Larsen Koefoed |
Line producer: Germany | Jan Brandt |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Erik Molberg Hansen |
Key grip | Peter Eile |
Key grip | Lars "Snitt" Weirsøe |
Key grip | Sebastian Saury |
Steadicam | Flemming Laybourn |
|
|
Stills |
|
Still photographer | Erik Molberg Hansen |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Åsa Mossberg |
Editor | Kasper Leick |
Avid coordinator | Anders Helde |
Avid supervisor | Liv Lynge |
Assistant editor | Mie Sofie Nielsen |
Trailer editor | Gregers Dohn |
Teaser editor | Tess Lindberg |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Nicklas Schmidt |
Musical consultant | Karl Bjerre Skibsted |
Music supervisor | Rasmus Thord |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Linda Janson |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Cilla Rörby |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup designer | Linda Boije af Gennäs |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound designer | Andreas Franck |
Sound designer | Bent Holm |
Sound Editing | Inger Elise Holm |
Sound Editing | Jan Kasskawo |
Sound Editing | Morten Fagelund |
Foley artist | Torben Greve |
Foley artist | Erik S. Watland |
Foley editor | Philip Nicolai Flindt |
ADR recording | Lars Liljeholm |
ADR recording | Peter Schultz |
ADR recording | Matias la Cour |
Sound mixer | Andreas Franck |
Sound mixer | Bent Holm |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Coordinator | Morten Sylvest Arnoldus |
Online | Daði Jónsson |
Colourist | Peter Diemar |
VFX supervisor | Martin Madsen |
3D artist | Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld |
3D artist | Asger Peder Mortensen |
Compositing | Emma Lidé |
Compositing | Mads H. Lund |
Compositing | Niels Träff |
Compositing | Dann Sandgreen |
Compositing | Christian Predut |
Digital mastering | Thomas Caspersen |
Graphic design | Rasmus Lange |
End credits | Rasmus Nyholm Schmidt |
|
|
Choreography |
|
Choreographer | Niclas Bendixen |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Astrid Lindgren | Alba August |
Marie | Trine Dyrholm |
Samuel | Magnus Krepper |
Hanna | Maria Bonnevie |
Blomberg | Henrik Rafaelsen |
Sture | Björn Gustafsson |
Lasse 3 år | Marius Damslev |
Gunnar | Willy Ramnek Petri |
Saga | Liv LeMoyne |
Madicken | Sofia Karemyr |
Berta | Mira Mitchell |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | West Madsen, Fie | 2019-02-01 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Lindberg, Kristian | 2019-01-31 |
Interview | Information | Monggaard, Christian | 2019-01-31 |
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Vandrup, Frederik Asschenfeldt | 2019-01-31 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Skotte Christensen, Kim | 2019-01-31 |
Interview | Politiken-Fonden | Hygum Sørensen, Dorte | 2019-01-31 |
Anmeldelse | BT | Brunstrøm, Thomas | 2019-01-31 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | Queitsch, Henrik | 2019-01-31 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | Gren Jensen, Bo | 2019-01-31 |
Interview | Weekendavisen | Moestrup, Julie | 2019-01-25 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | Almbjerg, Sarah-Iben | 2019-01-02 |
Interview | Berlingske Tidende | Dannemann, Henrik | 2019-01-02 |
Artikel | Børsen | Kentorp, Maria | |
Varia | Børsen | Kentorp, Maria |