Original title | Håbet |
---|---|
Danish title | Håbet |
Director | Christian E. Christiansen |
Producer | Jonas Bagger |
Director of Photography | Niels Buchholzer |
Editor | Anja Farsig |
Sound | Eddie Simonsen, Tobias Lukassen, Kevin Baunshøj, Mikkel Skolnik Sørensen |
Composer | Nicklas Schmidt |
Production designer | Sabine Hviid, Josephine Farsø |
Casting | Anders Nygaard |
Appearance | Anine-Petrea Lindvig, Albert Rudbeck Lindhardt, Lars Brygmann, Kirsten Olesen |
Production country | Denmark, Sweden, Belgium, Norway |
Domestic distribution | TV2 |
Companies |
|
Production company | |
Executive Producer | Zentropa Episode ApS, TV2 Danmark |
Co-production | Film i Väst, Gardner and Domm, Zentropa Belgium, Zentropa Norge |
With support from | Public Service Puljen, FilmFyn, Creative Europe, The Tax Shelter of the Federal Government of Belgium |
In collaboration with | C More Entertainment, Kanal 4 Sverige, NRK |
Domestic distribution | TV2 |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Christian E. Christiansen |
Continuity | Ditte Sun |
2nd assistant director | Camilla Hagen Albrechtsen |
Casting | Anders Nygaard |
Casting: children | Jette Termann |
Extras coordinator | Anne Magnér |
|
|
Script |
|
Main screenwriter | Ina Bruhn |
Storyboard | Snorre Krogh |
|
|
Production |
|
Producer | Jonas Bagger |
Executive producer | Louise Vesth |
Executive producer | Jennifer Green |
Associate producer | Kasper Dissing |
Co-producer | Mark Denessen |
Co-producer | Ivy Vanhaecke |
Unit manager | Nikolaj Tarp |
Line producer | Stine Marie M. Nielsen |
Production coordinator | Asbjørn Munk |
Production assistant | Anja Søgaard Christiansen |
Post-production assistant | Katrine Larsen |
Producer's assistant | Camilla Hagen Albrechtsen |
Location manager | Benjamin Mathiesen |
Location scout | Anne Magnér |
Line producer (Iceland) | Anton Máni Svansson |
Line producer: Norway | David Leader |
Line producer (Belgium) | Frédéric Gies |
Post-production manager | Line Plougsbæk |
IT-support | Peter Mygdal |
IT-support | Gorm Oppermann |
Technical chief | Jonas Bergsøe |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematographer | Niels Buchholzer |
First assistant camera | Letizia Giorgi |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Meyer |
DIT | Oliver Lindboe |
Key grip | Michael Tøt |
Key grip | Mikael Kort |
Drone operator | Stefan Helborg |
Cinematographer: Additional shoot | Martin Top Jacobsen |
First assistant camera: Extra shooting | Lars Krogsgaard |
First assistant camera: Extra shooting | Franz A. Borde |
First assistant camera: Extra shooting | Henrik Lyngbo |
First assistant camera: Extra shooting | Søren Pedersen |
|
|
Stills |
|
Still photographer | Christian Geisnæs |
Still photographer | Henrik Petit |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Thomas Neivelt |
Best boy | Morten Kastberg |
Best boy | Christian Warncke Nutzhorn |
Best boy | Claus Preis |
Best boy | Phillip Jørgensen |
Best boy | Ib Valentin |
Gaffer: 2. unit | Torben Brent Wenneberg |
Gaffer: 2. unit | Noah Lynnerup |
Assistant lighting technician: 2. unit | Sebastian Lyding |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editor | Anja Farsig |
2nd editor | Martin Gleerup |
2nd editor | Bodil Kjærhauge |
Facility manager | Tine Weise Clasen |
Avid supervisor | Lárus Ren Gudbjörnsson |
Assistant editor | Asker Frølund Andersen |
Technical support | Oliver Lindboe |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Nicklas Schmidt |
Music supervisor | Mikkel Maltha |
Music supervisor | Leslie Ming |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Sabine Hviid |
Production designer | Josephine Farsø |
Set designer | Lódi Csaba |
Property master | Lasse Kjederqvist |
Set dresser | Trine Weber |
Set decorator | Christina Kallan |
Assistant set dresser | Clara Maria Torp Øckenholt |
Assistant set dresser | Jeanett Brahe |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Louize Nissen |
Key costumer | Yolanda Bluff |
Costume on set | Lucie-Marie Layers |
Costume on set | Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen |
Costume assistant | Anemone Overgaard |
Costume assistant | Anna Carli Holmgren |
Costume assistant | Charlotte Scheffmann Weber |
Costume assistant | Liv Kanstrup |
Costume assistant | Maia Omann Bindesbøll |
Costume assistant | Maria Dannevang Thomsen |
Costume assistant | Sara Lerdal Champagne |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup designer | Kirsten Zäschke |
Makeup artist | Pia Ankjær Poulsen |
Makeup assistant | Annemette Mikkelsen |
Makeup artist: add. shooting | Christina Vestergaard |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound designer | Eddie Simonsen |
Sound designer | Tobias Lukassen |
Sound designer | Kevin Baunshøj |
Sound engineer | Mikkel Skolnik Sørensen |
Boom operator | Chris De Strycker |
Sound engineer: add. shooting | Kasper Munck-Hansen |
B-sound designer | Anne Jensen |
Foley artist | Julien Naudin |
Foley recordist | Thomas de Paw |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX coordinator | Hummer Højmark |
SFX technician | Anders Nylander |
SFX technician | Flemming Christensen |
SFX technician | Jonas Off |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Digital colorist | Emil Eriksson |
Graphic design and title sequence | Lars Sorgenfri Simonsen |
Graphic design and title sequence | Frederik Damsgaard |
VFX supervisor | Stefan Rycken |
Lead compositing | Kosmas Stergiou |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stunt coordinator | Dennis Albrechtsen |
Stunt double | Mads Møller |
Stunt double | Rasmus Hedegaard |
Stunt double | Signe Wolff Ravneberg |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Marie | Anine-Petrea Lindvig |
Hans | Albert Rudbeck Lindhardt |
Kneisvig | Lars Brygmann |
Madame Munk | Kirsten Olesen |
Jens Peter Jensen | Lars Ranthe |
Albert Andersen | Jon Lange |
Agnete Andersen | Molly Blixt Egelind |
Johannes Vinkel | Nikolaj Dencker Schmidt |
Direktør Vinkel | Flemming Enevold |
Karl | Bertil Karlshøj Smith |
Sofie | Ella Daisy Anthony-Collins |
Dagmar | Anna Kirstine Relster Thouber |
Ældre sømand | Anders Koch |
Havnestuver | Klaus Søndergaard |
Esben | Troels Einarson |
Sigrid | Lisa Teige |
Gullvik | Jo Adrian Haavind |
Norsk sømand | Bjørn Fjæstad |
Fru Vinkel | Helene Egelund |
Signe | Jeanette Lindbæk |
Alma | Viola Ellehammer Dasseville |
Gårdkarl | Joakim Skovgård |
Sømand på damper | Morten Lindemann Olsen |
|