enda

The Killing III

585 min.TV series

At first it looks like just another random killing of a sailor, but this case takes Sara Lund into the heart of the financial world in Denmark, through the highest governmental offices as well as high society in gneneral. Everywhere people have been changed by the global financial crisis and her findings shows a lot of society's darker sides.
Basic information Credits Festivals & awards
Original title Forbrydelsen III
Danish title Forbrydelsen III
Other titles Forbrydelsen 3, The Killing III
Director Mikkel Serup, Natasha Arthy, Fabian Wullenweber, Kathrine Windfeld
Screenplay Søren Sveistrup, Torleif Hoppe, Michael W. Horsten
Director of Photography Marcel Zyskind, Rasmus Arrildt, Jacob Kusk, Bo Tengberg
Editor Søren B. Ebbe, Steen Schapiro
Sound Andreas Holtti, Jan Scot
Composer Frans Bak
Production designer Jette Lehmann, Charlotte Garnov
Appearances Sofie Gråbøl, Morten Suurballe, Anders W. Berthelsen, Ole Dupont
Production country Denmark
Dialogue language Danish
Production companies Danmarks Radio
Technical info color, Sound
TV release 23.09.2012, DR 1,

Companies

Production companies Danmarks Radio

Direction

Direction Mikkel Serup
Direction Natasha Arthy
Direction Fabian Wullenweber
Direction Kathrine Windfeld
1st assistant director William Knuttel
Assistant director Søren Balle
Assistant director Christian Grønvall
Assistant director Martin Kildegaard Hem
Casting: children Tine Sætter-Lassen
Extras coordinator Emilie Konge Breindal

Script

Screenplay Søren Sveistrup
Screenplay Torleif Hoppe
Screenplay Michael W. Horsten
Storyboard Simon Bang
Script supervisor Kristine Marie Jakobsen
Script supervisor Connie Wiberg

Production

Executive producer Piv Bernth
Associate producer Klaus Bassiner
Associate producer Wolfgang Feindt
Associate producer Peter Nadermann
Post Producer Karen Maarbjerg
Line producer Sandra Foss
Assisting producer Anders Toft Andersen
Unit manager William Knuttel
Location manager Torben Gerløv
Location manager Andreas Winding
Production coordinator Charlotte Lange
Production coordinator Anna Tolnov
Post-producton coordinator Britt Nellemose
Production assistant Victor Cunha
Production assistant Line Felicia Haunstrup
Production assistant Louise Kjær-Madsen
Production assistant Palle Brix
Production assistant Marc Morsing Ringgaard
Production assistant Christiana Schou Willumsen
Research Trine Juul

Cinematography

Cinematographer Marcel Zyskind
Cinematographer Rasmus Arrildt
Cinematographer Jacob Kusk
Cinematographer Bo Tengberg
Key grip Torben Christensen
Steadicam operator Magnus Sort Eidemak
Steadicam operator Steffen Wiedemann Larsen
Steadicam operator Erik Thal-Jantzen
Camera assistant Anders Holck Petersen
Video assistant Thomas Roos
First assistant camera Wencke Hovet
DIT Jesper Edvardsen

Stills

Still photographer Tine Harden

Electrical dept.

Gaffer Michael Sørensen
Gaffer Mathias Asger Rasmussen
Gaffer Andreas Engel
Gaffer Tue Bengtsson
Gaffer Tobias Juhl
Gaffer Jonathan Go-Matsushima
Gaffer Josef Perez Lopez

Editing

Editor Søren B. Ebbe
Editor Steen Schapiro
Assistant editor Delica Ulrich
Assistant editor Amalie Westerlin Tjellesen
Online editor David F. Nielsen
Off-ine editor Lars Wissing

Music

Composer Frans Bak
Music mixer Keld Haaning Ibsen

Production design

Production designer Jette Lehmann
Production designer Charlotte Garnov
Property master Mathias Holmgren Hassing
Set manager Torben Gerløv
Props Ida Bo Geisler
Props Allan Frausing
Props Magnus Kasting
Props Line Snitker
Props Rasmus Koch

Wardrobe

Costume on set Mette Meinicke
Costume on set Charlotte Moe
Costume on set Grith Rahbek
Costume on set Anita Nielsen

Makeup

Makeup artist Christina Dahlin
Makeup artist Birgitte Samson
Makeup artist Julie Holst

Sound

Sound engineer Andreas Holtti
Sound engineer Jan Scot
Foley artist Torben Greve
Foley editor Peter Schiøtz
Foley editor Anne Jensen
Boom operator Peter Kofoed
Sound Rune Mikkelsen

Special effects

SFX Lars Kolding Andersen

Voice

TV-Avis-speaker Mette Walsted Vestergaard
Radio-avis-speaker Kai Selliken

Visual effects

VFX producer Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen
VFX Tobias Tonboe Christiansen
VFX Kasper Jansen
VFX Thomas Øhlenschlæger
Colourist Peter Hjorth

Stunt

Stunt coordinator Stig Günther

Appearance

Sarah Lund Sofie Gråbøl
Lennart Brix Morten Suurballe
Robert Zeuthen Anders W. Berthelsen
Appearance Ole Dupont
Maja Zeuthen Helle Fagralid
Appearance Inge Lise Goltermann
Niels Reinhardt Stig Hoffmeyer
Kristian Kamper Olaf Johannessen
Asbjørn Juncker Sigurd Holmen Le Dous
Anders Ussing Henrik Birch
Mathias Borch Nikolaj Lie Kaas
Kriminalassistent Pelle Koppel
Rosa Lebech Sara-Marie Maltha
Carsten Lassen Asbjørn Agger
Karen Nebel Trine Pallesen
GM Thomas Waern Gabrielsson
Kristoffer Jonatan Spang
Mark Lund Eske Forsting Hansen
Carl Zeuthen Oliver Ternstrøm
Birgit Eggert Tammi Øst
Eva Lauersen Neel Rønholt
Emilie Zeuthen Kaya Fjeldsted
Mogens Rank Søren Sætter-Lassen
Dyhring Jacob Ulrik Lohmann
Ruth Hedeby Lotte Andersen
Tage Steiner Peter Mygind
Jens Lebech Per Scheel Krüger
Peter Schultx Dan Zahle
Sarahs mor Anne Marie Helger

Det Danske Filminstitut registrerer international festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, dog primært de titler, som Filminstituttet varetager i sin festivaldistribution, og primært i forbindelse med de festivaler, som Filminstituttet har prioriteret at samarbejde med. Registreringen af festivaldeltagelse og priser til danske film, der ikke er i festivaldistribution, foretages kun for "launch"-festivaler ifølge Filminstituttets prioriterede festivalliste. Se listen over prioriterede festivaler.