SF Film Production ApS

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
The Seaside Hotel 4 2017 Production company TV series
Heartstone 2017 Production company DK/Feature
Hjartasteinn 2017 Production company
Borg 2017 Production company
Across the Waters 2016 Production company DK/Feature
Norskov 1 2015 Production company TV series
Hjørdis 2015 Production company TV series
The Seaside Hotel 2 2015 Production company TV series
Rita 3 2015 Production company TV series
The Seaside Hotel 3 2015 Production company TV series
The Seaside Hotel 2015 Production company TV series
Obietnica 2014 Production company Feature
Baby 2014 Production company DK/Short fiction
Silent Heart 2014 Production company DK/Feature
Lulu 2014 Production company DK/Short fiction
The Hour of the Lynx 2013 Production company DK/Feature
Where the Light gets in 2013 Production company DK/Short fiction
I Am Talking To You 2013 Production company DK/Documentary
The Costodian 2013 Production company DK/Short fiction
The Seaside Hotel 1 2013 Production company TV series
Teddy Bear 2012 Production company DK/Feature
Marie Kroyer 2012 Production company DK/Feature
Wild Bird 2012 Production company DK/Short fiction
Rita 1 2012 Production company TV series
Forbandelsen 2012 Production company DK/Short fiction
Marie Krøyer - Tr 2012 Production company
Marie Krøyer - Cut-Down Tr 2012 Production company
Zomedy 2011 Production company DK/Short fiction
Jernhårde ladies 2010 Production company DK/Documentary
Jensen Lives Here 2010 Production company DK/Short fiction
Lost in Africa 2010 Production company DK/Feature
Kidnappet 2010 Production company
Kidnappet - Tr 2 2010 Production company
Defamation 2009 Production company DK/Documentary
Næste gang bliver vi fugle 2009 Production company DK/Documentary
The Devilles 2009 Production company DK/Documentary
En gyselig hilsen 2008 Production company DK/Short fiction
Ringen 2006 Production company DK/Documentary
Show all

Awards and nominations

Download as PDF / Excel
Award Release year Festivals Film
Best Film 2017 Rügen International Film Festival 2017 Across the Waters
Grand Prix - Jury Prize:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Prix SAFTAS / ERASMUS:
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Angers Premiers Plans 2017 Heartstone
Youth Jury Award for Best Picture 2017 Malmö, BUFF 2017 Heartstone
Grand Prix 2017 Prague Febiofest, Int. Film, TV and Video Festival 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award 2017 Belgrade International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best First Feature Award 2017 Belgrade International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Film 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Director 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Screenplay 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Actor 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Supporting actress 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Cinematography 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Set Design 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Costume Design 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Best Editor 2017 Reykjavik Edda Award 2017 Heartstone
Lorens Award - Best Producer:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Göteborg International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award Best Narrative Feature:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Boston Wicked Queer 2017 Heartstone
Jury Award Best Narrative Feature:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Dallas International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Linz, Crossing Europe Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Director:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2017 Transilvania International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Audience Award:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2017 Transilvania International Film Festival 2017 Heartstone
Best Feature Film:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
SF Studios Production ApS
2017 Festival Mix Milano 2017 Heartstone
Best Feature Film:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
SF Studios Production ApS
2017 Barcelona Mostra Lambda Gay and Lesbian Festival 2017 Heartstone
Queer Lion 2016 Venice Days 2016 Heartstone
Best Director:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Ecumenical Jury Award 2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Fipresci 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Audience Award 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Special Mention - Main actor/actress 2016 Kiev Molodist Int. Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Special Mention - Main actor/actress 2016 Warsaw International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Gold Q Hugo 2016 Chicago International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
NDR Promotion Prize:
Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson
Lise Orheim Stender
Jesper Morthorst
2016 Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 2016 Heartstone
Special Jury Award - Silver Alexander 2016 Thessaloniki International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
OCAÑA AWARD TO FREEDOM 2016 Sevilla Festival de Cine 2016 Heartstone
Audience Award 2016 CPH PIX 2016 Heartstone
Best Actor 2016 Marrakech International Film Festival 2016 Heartstone
Special Mention:
Jesper Morthorst
2015 Katowice International Festival of Film Producers Regiofun 2015 Silent Heart
Audience Award:
Bille August
Jesper Morthorst
2015 Katowice International Festival of Film Producers Regiofun 2015 Silent Heart
Best Leading Actress 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Danish Film 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Best Screenplay 2015 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2015 Silent Heart
Special Mention 2014 Brussels Int. Filmfestival of Fantasy,Thriller & Science Fiction Films 2014 The Hour of the Lynx
Best Actress 2014 San Sebastian International Film Festival 2014 Silent Heart
Audience Award 2013 Manaus Amazonas Film Festival 2013 Teddy Bear
Best Director:
Mads Matthiesen
2013 Manaus Amazonas Film Festival 2013 Teddy Bear
Bodil, Best Male Supporting Role:
Tommy Kenter
2013 Bodil Filmmedarbejderforeningen 2013 Marie Kroyer
The Interfilm Church Prize:
Søren Kragh-Jacobsen
2013 Lübeck, Nordische Filmtage 2013 The Hour of the Lynx
Best Director, World Dramatic Arts:
Mads Matthiesen
2012 Sundance Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Best Feature Film:
Mads Matthiesen
2012 Cracow Netia Off Camera International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Best Actor:
Kim Kold
2012 Transilvania International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Adolph Zukor Prize [Grand Prize of the Jury] 2012 Miskolc International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Nominated European Discovery - Prix FIPRESCI 2012 Berlin European Film Academy Awards Malta 2012 Teddy Bear
Grand Prix 2012 Arras International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Critic's Prize 2012 Arras International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
2012 Netia OFF Camera International Festival of Independent Cinema 2012 Teddy Bear
Audience Award 2012 Athens International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Special Mention - Best Feature Film 2012 Guanajuato International Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Special Mention - Best Feature Film 2012 Bratislava Art Film Festival 2012 Teddy Bear
Best Short Film 2012 Mexico Festival Int. De Cine Para Niños 2012 Jensen Lives Here
Youth Jury Award for Best Picture 2012 Vancouver Reel to Real Festival 2012 Lost in Africa
Special Mention, Adult Jury:
Vibeke Muasya
2012 Madrid International Film Festival for children and youth 2012 Lost in Africa
Best Short Fiction Film 2012 Frankfurt Lucas International Children's Film Festival 2012 Wild Bird
Distribution Award:
Vibeke Muasya
Vibeke Windeløv
Karoline Leth
2011 Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
ECFA Prize of the best European film:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
Best Teen Film:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Sarajevo Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
Honorable Mention:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Montreal Black Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
Camério Award - Humanitas:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Rimouski Carrousel Int. Youth F.F. 2011 Lost in Africa
Amnesty Award:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Giffoni Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
Childrens Jury - Prize:
Vibeke Muasya
Karoline Leth
2011 Amsterdam Cinekid 2011 Lost in Africa
Golden Elephant - Best Director:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Mumbai Golden Elephant International Childrens Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
Special Mention - Best Movie:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Mumbai Golden Elephant International Childrens Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
CIFEJ prize:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Oulu Int. Children's Film Festival 2011 Lost in Africa
CIFEJ prize:
Vibeke Muasya
2011 Athens Olympia Int. Film Festival For Children and Young People 2011 Lost in Africa
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412