Sofie Gråbøl

/B. 1968

Actress. Born 1968, Copenhagen.

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
The House that Jack Built 2018 Lady 3 DK/Feature
How to Meet a Mermaid 2017 Voice DK/Documentary
The Day Will Come 2016 Lærer Lilian DK/Feature
Den anden verden 2016 Dronningen TV series
Minions 2015 Voice Feature
Cinderella 2015 Voice Feature
Theresienstadt - Danske Jøder i Hitlers Fangenskab 2015 Voiceover DK/Documentary
The Good Dinosaur 2015 Voice Feature
In Real Life 2014 Appearance DK/Feature
The Hour of the Lynx 2013 Helen DK/Feature
The Killing III 2012 Sarah Lund TV series
Welcome to the World 2012 Voiceover Documentary
Mars needs moms 2011 Voice Feature
Thors saga 2011 Narrator DK/Documentary
Puss in boots 2011 Voice Feature
Alice in Wonderland 2010 Voice Feature
Mig og Jesper 2009 Voice DK/Documentary
Ponyo 2009 Voice Feature
The Killing II 2009 Sarah Lund TV series
Daisy Diamond 2007 Sofie Gråbøl DK/Feature
The Substitute 2007 Carls mor DK/Feature
Le renard et l'enfant 2007 Voice Feature
The Killing 2007 Sarah Lund TV series
Astons stenar 2007 Astons mor Short fiction
The boss of it all 2006 Kisser DK/Feature
Accused 2005 Nina DK/Feature
True Spirit 2005 Lærke DK/Feature
Nanny McPhee 2005 Voice Feature
Chicken Little 2005 Voice Feature
La marche de l'empereur 2005 Voice Documentary
Aftermath 2004 Britt DK/Feature
Brothers 2004 Voice coach DK/Feature
Hauru no ugoku shiro 2004 Voice Feature
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas 2003 Voice Feature
Treasure Planet 2002 Voice Feature
The life insurance 2002 Appearance DK/Short fiction
Nikolaj og Julie 2002 Julie TV series
Count Axel 2001 Leonora Amalie DK/Feature
Flickering Lights 2000 Hanne DK/Feature
The Emperor's New Groove 2000 Voice Feature
The One and Only 1999 Mulle DK/Feature
Mifune 1999 Claire DK/Feature
En sjælden fugl 1999 Astrid DK/Short fiction
H.C. Andersen og den skæve skygge 1998 Voice DK/Feature
Credo 1997 Mona DK/Feature
Sinan's wedding 1997 Cherie DK/Short fiction
Isle of darkness 1997 Julie Feature
Den store kul-tur 1996 Maibrit TV film
Groovy Days 1996 Anne DK/Short fiction
Carmen & Babyface 1995 Carmen DK/Feature
Two Green Feathers 1995 Edvarda Feature
Nightwatch 1994 Kalinka DK/Feature
Black Harvest 1993 Clara Uldahl-Ege DK/Feature
De skrigende halse 1993 Anita Schulz TV film
The silent touch 1992 Annette Berg Feature
Hayfever 1991 Bankassistent DK/Feature
På pletten 1991 Appearance TV series
Majo no takkyûbin 1989 Voice Feature
Rami and Juliet 1988 Julie DK/Feature
Thin Ice 1988 Signe DK/Short fiction
Tonari no Totoro 1988 Voice Feature
Pelle the Conqueror 1987 Jomfru Sine DK/Feature
Surun halme 1987 Sofia Magdalene TV film
Early Spring 1986 Ester DK/Feature
The Wolf at the Door 1986 Judith Molard DK/Feature
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

DFI News and articles

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412