Thomas Jæger

Filmography

Download as PDF / Excel
Film Year Function Category
Wolf and Sheep 2017 Sound design DK/Feature
The Commune 2016 DK/Feature
Ditte & Louise - Sæson 2 2016 TV series
Man Falling 2015 Sound engineer DK/Documentary
Ditte & Louise - Sæson 1 2015 TV series
Democrats 2014 Sound design DK/Documentary
Listen 2014 Sound design DK/Short fiction
Night will fall 2014 Re-recording mixer Documentary
The Hunt 2013 Sound design DK/Feature
Expedition to the End of the World 2013 Sound set-up DK/Documentary
Nymphomaniac 2013 Dialogue mixer DK/Feature
The war campaign 2013 Sound DK/Documentary
Forbandelsen 2012 Sound design DK/Short fiction
Julestjerner 2012 Sound design TV series
The Detective 1:3 2012 B-sound designer DK/Documentary
The Detective 2:3 2012 B-sound designer DK/Documentary
The Detective 3:3 2012 B-sound designer DK/Documentary
Dyret 2011 Sound DK/Short fiction
4x1 2011 Sound editor TV series
Nothing's all bad 2010 Sound engineer DK/Feature
Tank City 2010 Sound DK/Documentary
Tigers & tattoos 2010 Sound engineer DK/Short fiction
The Mouse 2009 Sound DK/Short fiction
Aqualorius 2009 Sound design DK/Short fiction
Camping 2009 Boom operator DK/Feature
Profetia 2009 B-sound designer: post-production DK/Feature
Scattering clouds - when mom and dad are in prison 2008 Sound DK/Documentary
Love on delievery 2008 Sound DK/Documentary
The gift 2008 Sound engineer DK/Feature
Isa's stepz 2008 Sound TV series
AFR 2007 Sound DK/Feature
On the way to paradise 2007 Sound DK/Documentary
Voice over voice 2007 Sound DK/Experimental
The Island In The Sun 2007 Sound DK/Documentary
Råzone 2006 B-sound designer DK/Feature
First flush 2006 Sound DK/Short fiction
Below the Belt 2006 Sound DK/Short fiction
Partus 2006 Sound DK/Short fiction
Anna Pihl 2006 Boom operator TV series
Barda - et rollespil 2006 Sound mixer TV series
Veninder 2005 Sound: post-production DK/Feature
Hundeøjne 2005 Sound engineer DK/Short fiction
Deadline 2005 Sound DK/Short fiction
The Butterfly Woman 2005 Sound DK/Short fiction
My Beirut 2005 Sound DK/Documentary
Børn er pissefarlige 2004 Sound DK/Short fiction
Vildt 2004 Sound DK/Short fiction
Hjemkomst 2004 Voice DK/Short fiction
Apartment with camera 2003 Sound DK/Documentary
Stripes 2003 Sound DK/Documentary
Zuzana 2003 Sound DK/Documentary
Land of Mist 2003 Sound DK/Documentary
Stargazer 2002 Sound DK/Documentary
Uncommon Speach 2002 Sound DK/Experimental
A New Friend 2001 Sound DK/Short fiction
The Word and the Light 2001 Sound DK/Documentary
Metropollination 2001 Sound DK/Short fiction
Status Quo 2001 Sound DK/Short fiction
Son 2001 Sound DK/Documentary
The case's rhapsody 2000 Sound DK/Short fiction
The Dog Inside 2000 Sound DK/Experimental
Cloud factory 2000 Sound DK/Short fiction
Gypsy music 2000 Sound DK/Documentary
Hotel Pandemonium 2000 Sound DK/Short fiction
Digital Workshop 1999 1999 Sound Anthology
Computerwelt 1999 Sound DK/Short fiction
The Film That Died 1999 Sound DK/Documentary
Show all

Registration of festival participation and awards

The Danish Film Institute registers international festival participation and awards for Danish films, though primarily for films whose festival distribution is handled by the Danish Film Institute, and primarily in connection with festivals prioritised by the Danish Film Institute. Festival participation and awards regarding Danish films that are not handled through the Danish Film Institute's festival distribution will only be registered in connection with "launch" festivals, according to the Danish Film Institute's list of priority festivals. See the list of priority festivals.

Det Danske Filminstitut

Danish Film Institute /
Det Danske Filminstitut

EAN-nr: 5798000794085
CVR-nr: 56858318

Gothersgade 55
1123 København K

Tel. +45 3374 3400
Fax +45 3374 3401
E-mail: dfi@dfi.dk

Tickets
TEL. +45 3374 3412